Team games started -- 2026 Minnesota Twins
Regular season -- as of 9/17/2026

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Javier Baez00408000113
fLuken Baker0000000044
Drake Baldwin120000000012
Bo Bichette000034000034
Isaac Collins0021403021040
Yandy Diaz041000000041
Michael Harris000000440044
fAndrew Knizner8000000008
Brandon Lowe0110000013
Justyn-Henry Malloy000001009120
Jeff McNeil032600200132
Mickey Moniak0000020305
Connor Norby000280000028
Wenceel Perez00000019010
fDaniel Schneemann00833203019
fDavis Schneider000002600026
George Springer000000003737
Tyler Stephenson250000000025
fNick Yorke0040000004
 Total454545454545454545 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Javier Baez0000300003
fLuken Baker0000000000
Drake Baldwin10500000000105
Bo Bichette000099000099
Isaac Collins0005503601395
Yandy Diaz01080000000108
Michael Harris00000011500115
fAndrew Knizner2000000002
Brandon Lowe02110000002114
Justyn-Henry Malloy0000060129
Jeff McNeil075004101458
Mickey Moniak00000111130115
Connor Norby000460000046
Wenceel Perez0000000000
fDaniel Schneemann0011615911144
fDavis Schneider000002400226
George Springer00000000102102
Tyler Stephenson100000000111
fNick Yorke0010000001
 Total117117117117117117117117117 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Javier Baez004011000116
fLuken Baker0000000044
Drake Baldwin11700000000117
Bo Bichette00001330000133
Isaac Collins002690390223135
Yandy Diaz01490000000149
Michael Harris00000015900159
fAndrew Knizner100000000010
Brandon Lowe03111000003117
Justyn-Henry Malloy0000016010329
Jeff McNeil01031004301590
Mickey Moniak00000311160120
Connor Norby000740000074
Wenceel Perez00000019010
fDaniel Schneemann00919181114163
fDavis Schneider000005000252
George Springer00000000139139
Tyler Stephenson350000000136
fNick Yorke0050000005
 Total162162162162162162162162162