FL Team Pitching -- 2026 Kansas City Royals
Regular season -- as of 9/17/2026

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Shane Smithsp 2.949120333321196.01397164771821418806
Lucas Ercegmr 3.135323200046.0331716143644180
Randy Rodriguezmr 3.2867224900060.13928221974103242
Yuki Matsui*mr 3.425215800073.2553028326883305
Luis Meymr 3.583202400027.2231111203315125
Mitch Kellersp 3.789100313110181.0160817648145284758
Pierce Johnsonmr 3.845765700065.2593428226491279
Logan Gilbertsp 4.04870282800158.1151757138204292676
Grant Wolfram*mr 4.330112400035.1321817283513166
Dean Kremersp 4.495130313100180.11789490571522421759
fLuis L. Ortizsp 4.6342014140079.273474145100168356
fTanner Gordonsp 5.1135016160086.110655492072174386
fTaylor Rogers*mr 5.580402500030.2342319113382139
Ryan Weathers*sp 6.10110220010.110772101142
Mitch Spencemr 6.126315500092.2116726331692812423
fYimi Garciamr 6.831422400029.0302422223224138
Austin Gomber*sp 7.08140770034.1452727112061157
Tobias Myersmr 10.100413900051.28966582833103273
 Total  4.43719136162162361439.013727807095251362216996210

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Smith,Ssp6621970240 6.4 3.5 10.8 8.4 0.6 2.4 91.7 .608
Ercegmr002130010 6.5 2.7 9.4 7.0 0.8 2.6 20.6 .634
Rodriguez,Rmr001280130 5.8 2.8 9.0 11.0 1.5 3.9 19.1 .652
Matsui*mr600120010 6.7 3.9 10.8 8.3 1.0 2.1 20.1 .587
Meymr000130010 7.5 6.5 14.3 10.7 0.3 1.6 20.9 .559
Keller,Msp3441271060 8.0 2.4 10.9 7.2 1.4 3.0 88.5 .627
Johnson,Pmr403420100 8.1 3.0 11.6 8.8 1.2 2.9 18.8 .637
Gilbert,Lsp9101270060 8.6 2.2 11.4 11.6 1.6 5.4 92.5 .652
Wolfram*mr002330040 8.2 7.1 16.0 8.9 0.3 1.3 27.4 .559
Kremersp2207300100 8.9 2.8 12.1 7.6 1.2 2.7 91.6 .621
fOrtiz,Lsp420100110 8.2 5.1 13.4 11.3 1.8 2.2104.2 .575
fGordon,Tsp300301140 11.1 2.1 13.4 7.5 1.8 3.6 83.2 .654
fRogers,Ta*mr120200010 10.0 3.2 13.8 9.7 2.3 3.0 22.6 .613
Weathers*sp000000000 8.7 1.7 10.5 8.7 0.9 5.0 78.5 .662
Spencemr122400280 11.3 3.0 14.7 6.7 2.7 2.2 29.4 .632
fGarcia,Ymr200251020 9.3 6.8 16.8 9.9 0.6 1.5 23.1 .583
Gomber*sp100020010 11.8 2.9 14.7 5.2 1.6 1.8 75.7 .630
Myers,Tmr101211020 15.5 4.9 20.7 5.7 1.7 1.2 26.0 .615
 Total 431917765348550 8.6 3.3 12.3 8.5 1.4 2.6  .620

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Smith,Ssp .605 1.10514 .243297 .368316 .392 65.6 3.0 2.71 2.68
Ercegmr .596 1.02125 .23268 .37869 .383 14.2 2.8 2.49 2.25
Rodriguez,Rmr .576 0.96137 .21290 .37292 .380 18.4 2.7 2.48 2.37
Matsui*mr .628 1.18196 .240124 .407125 .410 29.0 3.6 3.19 2.95
Meymr .634 1.5570 .31449 .39250 .400 10.9 3.4 3.20 4.01
Keller,Msp .699 1.15525 .251331 .437343 .453 84.5 4.2 3.78 3.46
Johnson,Pmr .699 1.23180 .278121 .434125 .448 32.4 4.5 4.00 3.65
Gilbert,Lsp .723 1.19393 .310302 .447314 .464 83.4 4.7 4.27 3.96
Wolfram*mr .723 1.7099 .31373 .44076 .458 19.7 5.0 4.53 4.70
Kremersp .749 1.30519 .297352 .464359 .473 91.7 4.6 4.12 4.11
fOrtiz,Lsp .764 1.48194 .294177 .497178 .500 45.0 4.9 4.58 4.97
fGordon,Tsp .863 1.46274 .325209 .541212 .549 64.5 6.7 6.05 5.46
fRogers,Ta*mr .866 1.4785 .30677 .55479 .568 21.8 6.1 5.75 5.87
Weathers*sp .686 1.1629 .31018 .42918 .429 4.3 3.8 3.39 3.11
Spencemr .935 1.59291 .302249 .589253 .598 75.2 7.1 6.58 6.94
fGarcia,Ymr .740 1.7980 .35061 .44263 .457 17.1 5.3 4.79 5.73
Gomber*sp .908 1.63120 .32591 .58091 .580 29.4 7.8 6.93 6.09
Myers,Tmr .992 2.26200 .395162 .593164 .601 60.810.5 9.53 10.08
 Total  .738 1.324031 .2872851 .4592927 .471756.6 4.7 4.26 4.18

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Smith,Ssp332 .061118 .545121 3.7207 .350
Ercegmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0123 .250
Rodriguez,Rmr00 .00000 .0000 0.030 .000
Matsui*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0257 .280
Meymr00 .00000 .0000 0.0194 .211
Keller,Msp311 .032015 .484116 3.7154 .267
Johnson,Pmr00 .00000 .0000 0.02311 .478
Gilbert,Lsp280 .000012 .429106 3.8175 .294
Wolfram*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.040 .000
Kremersp310 .000016 .516117 3.8209 .450
fOrtiz,Lsp140 .00006 .42996 6.986 .750
fGordon,Tsp160 .00006 .37583 5.2142 .143
fRogers,Ta*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.060 .000
Weathers*sp20 .00000 .00011 5.5221.000
Spencemr00 .00000 .0000 0.0259 .360
fGarcia,Ymr00 .00000 .0000 0.0126 .500
Gomber*sp70 .00003 .42925 3.6116 .545
Myers,Tmr00 .00000 .0000 0.02513 .520
 Total 1623 .019676 .469675 4.226194 .360

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Smith,Ssp00 .0000 .000000 .0003300
Ercegmr52 .4003 .6009234 .17432328
Rodriguez,Rmr2822 .7866 .2141237 .304494945
Matsui*mr51 .2004 .80093613 .361585811
Meymr10 .00011.00010153 .20024241
Keller,Msp00 .0000 .000000 .0003100
Johnson,Pmr86 .7502 .250103010 .333575729
Gilbert,Lsp00 .0000 .000000 .0002800
Wolfram*mr21 .5001 .50013115 .484242418
Kremersp00 .0000 .000000 .0003100
fOrtiz,Lsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001400
fGordon,Tsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001600
fRogers,Ta*mr20 .00021.0003145 .357252511
Weathers*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000200
Spencemr41 .2503 .750115728 .491555512
fGarcia,Ymr52 .4003 .600462 .333242411
Gomber*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000700
Myers,Tmr51 .2004 .8004267 .269393913
 Total 6536 .55429 .4466226194 .360162387159