Team games started -- 2026 Detroit Tigers
Regular season -- as of 9/17/2026

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Maximo Acosta0000200002
Nacho Alvarez0006000006
Ryan Bliss0020400006
fOswaldo Cabrera018050000023
Jac Caglianone019000007026
Nick Castellanos0000019026045
fChristian Encarnacn-Stran0002000002
Tyler Fitzgerald003200000032
Luis V. Garcia08800000016
fDenzer Guzman0000200002
Kyle Isbel000002630029
Nick Loftin000034000034
Luke Maile5000000005
fRichie Palacios0030000003
Isaac Paredes000320000032
Ceddanne Rafaela000030420045
Johnathan Rodriguez000000002626
Matt Wallner0000000121931
Connor Wong400000000040
 Total454545454545454545 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Maximo Acosta000016000016
Nacho Alvarez000420000042
Ryan Bliss00406000010
fOswaldo Cabrera0170000002138
Jac Caglianone0430000010053
Nick Castellanos00000520650117
fChristian Encarnacn-Stran050200004047
Tyler Fitzgerald003100000031
Luis V. Garcia05265000000117
fDenzer Guzman000010000010
Kyle Isbel0000065250090
Nick Loftin001060000061
Luke Maile220000000022
fRichie Palacios001600000016
Isaac Paredes0007300001992
Ceddanne Rafaela00002509200117
Johnathan Rodriguez0000000000
Matt Wallner0000000423779
Connor Wong950000000095
 Total117117117117117117117117117 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Maximo Acosta000018000018
Nacho Alvarez000480000048
Ryan Bliss006010000016
fOswaldo Cabrera0350500002161
Jac Caglianone0620000017079
Nick Castellanos00000710910162
fChristian Encarnacn-Stran050400004049
Tyler Fitzgerald006300000063
Luis V. Garcia06073000000133
fDenzer Guzman000012000012
Kyle Isbel00000912800119
Nick Loftin001094000095
Luke Maile270000000027
fRichie Palacios001900000019
Isaac Paredes000105000019124
Ceddanne Rafaela000028013400162
Johnathan Rodriguez000000002626
Matt Wallner00000005456110
Connor Wong13500000000135
 Total162162162162162162162162162