Team games started -- 2026 Toronto Blue Jays
Regular season -- as of 9/17/2026

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jake Bauers0200000002
Cody Bellinger000000420042
Andrew Benintendi000002200022
Michael Conforto000002000020
Jackson Holliday000036000036
Spencer Horwitz0200000002
Danny Jansen200000000020
Aaron Judge000000042042
fHeston Kjerstad0000000000
Nick Kurtz034000000236
Curtis Mead010120000316
Kevin Newman0001200003
Nolan Schanuel030000003740
Marcus Semien004200000042
Jacob Stallings220000000022
fGio Urshela0005000005
fCarson Williams0000400004
Ben Williamson000240000024
 Total424242424242424242 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jake Bauers0800011013656
Cody Bellinger00000012000120
Andrew Benintendi000009700097
Michael Conforto000001100011
Jackson Holliday00001050000105
Spencer Horwitz0222200000549
Danny Jansen690000000069
Aaron Judge00000001190119
fHeston Kjerstad0000010001
Nick Kurtz0790000001695
Curtis Mead000450000045
Kevin Newman0002700009
Nolan Schanuel0110000006374
Marcus Semien009800000098
Jacob Stallings510000000051
fGio Urshela0008000008
fCarson Williams0000800008
Ben Williamson000650000065
 Total120120120120120120120120120 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jake Bauers01000011013658
Cody Bellinger00000016200162
Andrew Benintendi00000119000119
Michael Conforto000003100031
Jackson Holliday00001410000141
Spencer Horwitz0242200000551
Danny Jansen890000000089
Aaron Judge00000001610161
fHeston Kjerstad0000010001
Nick Kurtz011300000018131
Curtis Mead010570000361
Kevin Newman00039000012
Nolan Schanuel014000000100114
Marcus Semien00140000000140
Jacob Stallings730000000073
fGio Urshela000130000013
fCarson Williams000012000012
Ben Williamson000890000089
 Total162162162162162162162162162