FL Team Pitching -- 2026 Tampa Bay Rays
Regular season -- as of 9/17/2026

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
fAndrew Waltersmr 0.0000010001.010010005
fNick Sandlinmr 2.330211600019.176514212180
Cade Hortonsp 2.43850202000122.08642332910263486
Dylan Dodd*mr 2.450002500040.136121183220168
Landon Knacksp 2.910002300052.2401717215481221
Adrian Morejon*mr 2.9410526100085.2693328177916337
Eury Perezsp 3.39850191900116.278454436100173471
Roki Sasakisp 3.430101230021.017108172040100
Andres Munozcl 3.7597254700057.2363024398043250
Ryne Nelsonsp 4.19992522111176.01458782501302914714
Michael Sorokasp 4.2543261000110.088565224110205448
Matthew Liberatore*sp 5.1310120333300173.220710699491373013774
Seth Johnsonmr 5.40000800013.19882123051
Chase Dollandersp 5.9738013130072.18449483554185333
Ryan Fernandezmr 6.000321700021.01916145314088
Jack Kochanowiczsp 6.235130303000138.21921029663952618647
 Other  4.995180682311212.2209126118571715314897
 Total  4.317191341621622111434.013237456874671228227866070

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
fWaltersmr101000000 9.0 9.0 18.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 12.0 .583
fSandlinmr201210000 3.3 6.5 10.7 9.8 0.9 1.5 19.1 .577
Hortonsp731700140 6.3 2.1 9.0 7.5 0.4 3.5 88.5 .654
Dodd*mr000220100 8.0 1.8 10.3 7.1 0.4 4.0 23.3 .655
Knacksp230600010 6.8 3.6 11.4 9.2 1.4 2.6 35.7 .608
Morejon*mr300020020 7.2 1.8 9.0 8.3 0.1 4.6 19.9 .671
Perez,Esp5118113440 6.0 2.8 9.4 7.7 1.3 2.8 89.1 .617
Sasakisp201030020 7.3 7.3 14.6 8.6 1.7 1.2 34.8 .536
Munoz,Acl210590210 5.6 6.1 12.5 12.5 0.6 2.1 23.0 .572
Nelson,Rsp330300170 7.4 2.6 10.1 6.6 1.5 2.6 51.8 .624
Sorokasp4341112020 7.2 2.0 10.1 9.0 1.6 4.6 27.0 .628
Liberatore*sp520740240 10.7 2.5 13.6 7.1 1.6 2.8 84.0 .626
Johnson,Smr000000000 6.1 1.3 7.4 8.1 2.0 6.0 20.6 .673
Dollandersp524330220 10.5 4.4 15.2 6.7 2.2 1.5 93.3 .593
Fernandez,Rmr000010020 8.1 2.1 10.3 13.3 1.7 6.2 20.8 .636
Kochanowiczsp423382280 12.5 4.1 16.7 6.2 1.7 1.5 80.5 .591
 Other 1232604420 8.8 2.4 11.5 7.2 2.2 3.0  .637
 Total 57231863451119410 8.3 2.9 11.6 7.7 1.4 2.6  .621

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
fWaltersmr .650 2.004 .2502 .4002 .400 0.6 5.5 4.92 3.46
fSandlinmr .491 1.0941 .12227 .33829 .363 4.9 2.3 2.07 2.26
Hortonsp .526 0.94342 .234151 .311158 .325 32.8 2.4 2.18 1.85
Dodd*mr .626 1.09124 .27463 .37565 .387 15.9 3.5 3.20 2.54
Knacksp .671 1.16132 .24292 .41698 .443 22.7 3.9 3.49 3.55
Morejon*mr .529 1.00240 .283104 .309104 .309 22.3 2.3 2.11 1.83
Perez,Esp .610 0.98310 .197182 .386190 .403 41.1 3.1 2.85 2.49
Sasakisp .784 1.6259 .22053 .53053 .530 14.4 5.9 5.54 4.94
Munoz,Acl .589 1.30122 .26293 .37298 .392 20.7 3.2 2.91 3.17
Nelson,Rsp .716 1.11502 .231336 .471339 .475 77.4 3.9 3.56 3.16
Sorokasp .691 1.02283 .240195 .435206 .460 46.8 3.8 3.44 3.14
Liberatore*sp .815 1.47551 .321387 .500394 .509114.8 5.9 5.35 5.35
Johnson,Smr .665 0.8234 .17624 .47124 .471 4.9 3.3 2.95 2.13
Dollandersp .877 1.65223 .296183 .550186 .559 55.8 6.9 6.25 6.59
Fernandez,Rmr .742 1.1448 .31343 .48943 .489 11.0 4.6 4.24 3.39
Kochanowiczsp .896 1.84460 .361346 .535349 .539112.8 7.4 6.59 7.55
 Other  .812 1.25610 .256477 .532483 .538126.6 5.3 4.82 4.54
 Total  .724 1.254085 .2682758 .4542821 .465714.0 4.5 4.03 3.88

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
fWaltersmr00 .00000 .0000 0.020 .000
fSandlinmr00 .00000 .0000 0.031 .333
Hortonsp200 .000013 .65079 4.02111 .524
Dodd*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.061 .167
Knacksp00 .00000 .0000 0.0113 .273
Morejon*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0137 .538
Perez,Esp190 .000011 .57982 4.3100 .000
Sasakisp30 .00000 .0008 2.751 .200
Munoz,Acl00 .00000 .0000 0.040 .000
Nelson,Rsp211 .048110 .476106 5.0188 .444
Sorokasp00 .00000 .0000 0.0166 .375
Liberatore*sp330 .000017 .515169 5.1223 .136
Johnson,Smr00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Dollandersp130 .00003 .23149 3.870 .000
Fernandez,Rmr00 .00000 .0000 0.075 .714
Kochanowiczsp300 .00007 .233108 3.63510 .286
 Other 231 .04319 .39192 4.0204 .200
 Total 1622 .0121170 .432693 4.320060 .300

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
fWaltersmr00 .0000 .000000 .000110
fSandlinmr111.0000 .000362 .333161610
Hortonsp00 .0000 .000000 .0002000
Dodd*mr10 .00011.0002186 .33325259
Knacksp20 .00021.0001135 .385232311
Morejon*mr92 .2227 .778132410 .417616116
Perez,Esp00 .0000 .000000 .0001900
Sasakisp00 .0000 .000053 .6001295
Munoz,Acl3125 .8066 .1940246 .250474741
Nelson,Rsp32 .6671 .3335273 .111523115
Sorokasp42 .5002 .50074912 .245616124
Liberatore*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0003300
Johnson,Smr00 .0000 .0001331.000882
Dollandersp00 .0000 .000000 .0001300
Fernandez,Rmr32 .6671 .333210 .00017178
Kochanowiczsp00 .0000 .000000 .0003000
 Other 00 .0000 .00063010 .333684519
 Total 5434 .63020 .3704020060 .300162344160