Real-life team pitching -- 2026 Tampa Bay Rays
Regular season

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Alec Burleson*1b 0.0000010001.010000014
Andres Munozcl 1.7333386400062.1361812288323254
Adrian Morejon*mr 2.0813637500073.2492317177026286
fNick Sandlinmr 2.200211900016.111748162269
Cade Hortonsp 2.671140232200118.09540353397105476
Ryne Nelsonsp 3.39731332300154.01246258411321712619
Dylan Dodd*mr 3.601002800035.028141453050136
Matthew Liberatore*sp 4.218120292900151.2158797140122198648
Eury Perezsp 4.2576020200095.168474532105122385
Seth Johnsonmr 4.261101000012.211864173054
Roki Sasakisp 4.461101080036.1301818222861161
Michael Sorokasp 4.5238022170089.27249452995124379
Landon Knacksp 4.893211070042.14025231942102185
Chase Dollandersp 6.52212021210098.010376714982187441
Jack Kochanowiczsp 6.813110232300111.0136898458722118512
Ryan Fernandezmr 7.710413200030.1363026163463140
fAndrew Waltersmr 13.5000020001.122202106
 Total  4.23637545170170001129.010005875314011027146744755

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBWHIP
Burleson*1b000100000 9.0 0.0 18.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.00
Munoz,Acl513470231 5.2 4.0 9.8 12.0 0.3 3.0 1.03
Morejon*mr913020510 6.0 2.1 8.1 8.6 0.2 4.1 0.90
fSandlinmr010210000 6.1 4.4 11.6 8.8 1.1 2.0 1.16
Hortonsp870610031 7.2 2.5 10.2 7.4 0.8 2.9 1.08
Nelson,Rsp110410020 7.2 2.4 9.9 7.7 1.0 3.2 1.07
Dodd*mr120110020 7.2 1.3 8.7 7.7 1.3 6.0 0.94
Liberatore*sp2240460380 9.4 2.4 12.0 7.2 1.1 3.0 1.31
Perez,Esp1540392010 6.4 3.0 9.7 9.9 1.1 3.3 1.05
Johnson,Smr100010000 7.8 2.8 10.7 12.1 2.1 4.3 1.18
Sasakisp400320000 7.4 5.4 13.6 6.9 1.5 1.3 1.43
Sorokasp8401521010 7.2 2.9 11.6 9.5 1.2 3.3 1.13
Knacksp300210020 8.5 4.0 13.0 8.9 2.1 2.2 1.39
Dollandersp1710620140 9.5 4.5 14.5 7.5 1.7 1.7 1.55
Kochanowiczsp434741070 11.0 4.7 16.3 5.8 1.7 1.2 1.75
Fernandez,Rmr212100000 10.7 4.7 15.7 10.1 1.8 2.1 1.71
fWaltersmr000000000 13.5 0.0 13.5 13.5 6.899.0 1.50
 Total 10030125940411342 8.0 3.2 11.6 8.2 1.2 2.6 1.24

Analytical
SNamePOPSBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Burleson*1b .8333 .3331 .2502 .500 0.3 2.8 2.55 6.99
Munoz,Acl .493137 .24876 .29980 .315 15.4 2.2 2.00 1.81
Morejon*mr .471197 .23979 .27679 .276 15.2 1.8 1.67 1.43
fSandlinmr .62641 .22027 .39129 .420 5.6 3.0 2.79 3.26
Hortonsp .615330 .258177 .372183 .384 41.1 3.1 2.82 2.71
Nelson,Rsp .654425 .252259 .418263 .425 58.3 3.4 3.07 2.71
Dodd*mr .64195 .24255 .40456 .412 12.5 3.2 2.89 2.45
Liberatore*sp .736463 .300291 .449295 .455 82.0 4.8 4.38 4.02
Perez,Esp .626233 .240157 .408160 .416 35.9 3.4 3.05 2.59
Johnson,Smr .73830 .26727 .50027 .500 6.8 4.7 4.36 3.75
Sasakisp .746102 .23577 .47880 .497 21.3 5.4 4.75 4.70
Sorokasp .680228 .263154 .406169 .446 40.2 4.0 3.63 3.57
Knacksp .817112 .26898 .530100 .541 27.8 5.9 5.31 5.11
Dollandersp .813286 .297222 .503228 .517 67.6 6.3 5.59 5.69
Kochanowiczsp .881354 .325273 .533280 .547 83.2 6.8 6.07 7.00
Fernandez,Rmr .89983 .36180 .57181 .579 24.1 7.2 6.44 6.55
fWaltersmr1.3333 .33361.00061.000 2.013.5 12.15 9.96
 Total  .6983122 .2742059 .4332118 .445527.8 4.2 3.79 3.66

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Burleson*1b00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Munoz,Acl00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Morejon*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0208 .400
fSandlinmr00 .00000 .0000 0.071 .143
Hortonsp220 .00005 .227104 4.7153 .200
Nelson,Rsp230 .000011 .478107 4.7115 .455
Dodd*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.040 .000
Liberatore*sp290 .000011 .379125 4.3209 .450
Perez,Esp200 .00004 .200106 5.3107 .700
Johnson,Smr00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Sasakisp80 .00001 .12551 6.461 .167
Sorokasp170 .00004 .23564 3.81310 .769
Knacksp70 .00002 .28648 6.972 .286
Dollandersp210 .00004 .19078 3.7153 .200
Kochanowiczsp230 .00004 .174100 4.3247 .292
Fernandez,Rmr00 .00000 .0000 0.097 .778
fWaltersmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0111.000
 Total 1700 .000046 .271783 4.616264 .395

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Burleson*1b00 .0000 .000000 .000111
Munoz,Acl4538 .8447 .156040 .000646447
Morejon*mr73 .4294 .57125455 .11175759
fSandlinmr41 .2503 .750662 .33319194
Hortonsp00 .0000 .000100 .0002310
Nelson,Rsp21 .5001 .500010 .00033104
Dodd*mr10 .00011.0002208 .400282812
Liberatore*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002900
Perez,Esp00 .0000 .000000 .0002000
Johnson,Smr00 .0000 .0000221.00010104
Sasakisp00 .0000 .000200 .0001020
Sorokasp00 .0000 .000100 .0002251
Knacksp111.0000 .000100 .0001031
Dollandersp00 .0000 .000000 .0002100
Kochanowiczsp00 .0000 .000000 .0002300
Fernandez,Rmr21 .5001 .500484 .500323213
fWaltersmr00 .0000 .000010 .000220
 Total 6245 .72617 .274428721 .24117025296