Team games started -- 2026 New York Yankees
Regular season -- as of 9/17/2026

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
fAustin Barnes7000000007
Michael Busch038000000038
Byron Buxton000000320032
Dylan Crews00000075113
Jarren Duran000003700037
fJose Fermin0030020005
Tyler Freeman001400002016
Gunnar Henderson000039000039
Josh Jung000300000030
Max P. Muncy001850000023
Luke Raley0100000337
Keibert Ruiz310000000031
Thomas Saggese0044000008
Kyle Teel1000000001
Lane Thomas000000010616
Abraham Toro000000002828
 Other000000019120
 Total393939393939393939 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
fAustin Barnes5000000005
Michael Busch01170000000117
Byron Buxton000000960096
Dylan Crews0000002723252
Jarren Duran00000122000122
fJose Fermin001010100113
Tyler Freeman0044000034482
Gunnar Henderson00001180000118
Josh Jung000960000197
Max P. Muncy0022300001944
Luke Raley030000014347
Keibert Ruiz350000000035
Thomas Saggese004735000156
Kyle Teel830000000083
Lane Thomas000000072229
Abraham Toro0302000002851
 Other000000058260
 Total123123123123123123123123123 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
fAustin Barnes120000000012
Michael Busch01550000000155
Byron Buxton00000012800128
Dylan Crews0000003428365
Jarren Duran00000159000159
fJose Fermin001310300118
Tyler Freeman0058000036498
Gunnar Henderson00001570000157
Josh Jung00012600001127
Max P. Muncy0040800001967
Luke Raley040000044654
Keibert Ruiz660000000066
Thomas Saggese005175000164
Kyle Teel840000000084
Lane Thomas0000000172845
Abraham Toro0302000005679
 Other000000077380
 Total162162162162162162162162162