Team games started -- 2026 San Francisco Giants
Regular season -- as of 9/17/2026

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
fRiley Adams110000000011
Kristian Campbell004000280032
Alexander Canario0000000000
Jonatan Clase0000010001
Ezequiel Duran00039600018
Santiago Espinal003650100042
Jose Herrera340000000034
fBryce Johnson0000012003
Shea Langeliers200000003335
Otto Lopez0000200002
fAustin Martin00700810420
Jhonkensy Noel0800000008
Jeremy Pena000036000036
fBlake Perkins000000160016
fWill Robertson0000020002
Matt Shaw000380000038
Gavin Sheets0130002300036
fDominic Smith0000000000
Andrew Vaughn026000000834
Tyler Wade0001020025
Jordan Walker000000047047
fJoey Wiemer0000030003
 Total474747474747474747 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
fRiley Adams210000000021
Kristian Campbell001900010020
Alexander Canario000007351061
Jonatan Clase00000189130112
Ezequiel Duran054112007029
Santiago Espinal002303000035
Jose Herrera4000000004
fBryce Johnson00000516012
Shea Langeliers900000000191
Otto Lopez00890250000114
fAustin Martin001001001820
Jhonkensy Noel025000000025
Jeremy Pena000085000085
fBlake Perkins000000170118
fWill Robertson0000070018
Matt Shaw000730000073
Gavin Sheets01300065001290
fDominic Smith054000000054
Andrew Vaughn0180000005169
Tyler Wade000102203035
Jordan Walker000000048149
fJoey Wiemer000001000010
 Total115115115115115115115115115 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
fRiley Adams320000000032
Kristian Campbell0023000290052
Alexander Canario000007351061
Jonatan Clase00000199130113
Ezequiel Duran0541411607047
Santiago Espinal0038353100077
Jose Herrera380000000038
fBryce Johnson00000636015
Shea Langeliers92000000034126
Otto Lopez00890270000116
fAustin Martin008009102240
Jhonkensy Noel033000000033
Jeremy Pena00001210000121
fBlake Perkins000000330134
fWill Robertson00000900110
Matt Shaw00011100000111
Gavin Sheets026000880012126
fDominic Smith054000000054
Andrew Vaughn04400000059103
Tyler Wade000204203240
Jordan Walker000000095196
fJoey Wiemer000001300013
 Total162162162162162162162162162