Team games started -- 2026 Arizona Diamondbacks
Regular season -- as of 9/17/2026

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jose Altuve004700000047
Jonathan Aranda0000000000
Joey Bart360000000036
Lawrence Butler0000000000
Trent Grisham000000150015
David Hamilton000047000047
Nathan Lukes0000009009
jJose Miranda0006000006
Yoan Moncada000110000011
Shohei Ohtani000000004747
Jurickson Profar000005042047
Heliot Ramos000004205047
Josh Rojas000300000030
Tyler Soderstrom047000000047
Colby Thomas000000230023
Mike Trout0000000000
Christian Vazquez110000000011
 Total474747474747474747 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jose Altuve00115000000115
Jonathan Aranda095000000095
Joey Bart530000000053
Lawrence Butler0000000808
Trent Grisham00000011400114
David Hamilton00001150000115
Nathan Lukes0110001200023
jJose Miranda000200000020
Yoan Moncada000600000060
Shohei Ohtani00000000115115
Jurickson Profar0000080109
Heliot Ramos0000010001
Josh Rojas000350000035
Tyler Soderstrom0900094000103
Colby Thomas0000001001
Mike Trout00000001060106
Christian Vazquez620000000062
 Total115115115115115115115115115 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jose Altuve00162000000162
Jonathan Aranda095000000095
Joey Bart890000000089
Lawrence Butler0000000808
Trent Grisham00000012900129
David Hamilton00001620000162
Nathan Lukes0110001290032
jJose Miranda000260000026
Yoan Moncada000710000071
Shohei Ohtani00000000162162
Jurickson Profar0000013043056
Heliot Ramos000004305048
Josh Rojas000650000065
Tyler Soderstrom05600094000150
Colby Thomas000000240024
Mike Trout00000001060106
Christian Vazquez730000000073
 Total162162162162162162162162162