Team games started -- 2026 St. Louis Cardinals
Regular season -- as of 9/17/2026

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Wilyer Abreu000000010010
Nick Allen004300000043
fNolan Arenado000330000033
Alec Bohm0280150000043
fOwen Caissie0000000000
Jonah Heim0000000000
Nolan Jones000000028533
fLuke Keaschall0020000002
Colt Keith020000000020
Steven Kwan000004800048
Starling Marte000000043135
Michael Massey0030000047
Parker Meadows0000001001
Sean Murphy480000000048
Zach Neto000048000048
Chandler Simpson000000383041
Kyle Stowers00000093820
 Total484848484848484848 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Wilyer Abreu000000087087
Nick Allen0013033000046
fNolan Arenado000770000077
Alec Bohm01303700002878
fOwen Caissie0000000606
Jonah Heim990000000099
Nolan Jones000001012215
fLuke Keaschall003800000139
Colt Keith01010000000101
Steven Kwan00000113000113
Starling Marte000000002121
Michael Massey006300000063
Parker Meadows000000480048
Sean Murphy150000000015
Zach Neto0000810001192
Chandler Simpson0000002302750
Kyle Stowers0000004392476
 Total114114114114114114114114114 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Wilyer Abreu000000097097
Nick Allen0056033000089
fNolan Arenado00011000000110
Alec Bohm041052000028121
fOwen Caissie0000000606
Jonah Heim990000000099
Nolan Jones000001040748
fLuke Keaschall004000000141
Colt Keith01210000000121
Steven Kwan00000161000161
Starling Marte000000045256
Michael Massey006600000470
Parker Meadows000000490049
Sean Murphy630000000063
Zach Neto000012900011140
Chandler Simpson0000006132791
Kyle Stowers00000052123296
 Total162162162162162162162162162