FL Team Pitching -- 2026 Pittsburgh Pirates
Regular season -- as of 9/17/2026

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Justin Wilson*mr 1.392114200045.13477165007176
Tommy Nancemr 2.121212600034.0278863504130
Cole Winnmr 2.491001600021.213669153286
Connor Phillipsmr 3.411462600031.2211612203532135
Tommy Kahnlemr 3.590135900067.2532827446157291
Chase Shugartmr 3.780004000064.1533127293772273
Jorge Lopezmr 3.780301500016.2201078122080
Mason Englertmr 4.381202600051.1512525144666213
fBeau Brieskemr 4.650101800031.035161692360130
Jack Leitersp 4.6613110313100175.2168979184160169778
Casey Mizesp 4.859130333300198.2212113107551852411849
Dan Altavillamr 5.701012700036.1342823242473170
Ben Livelysp 5.8039015150076.09450493361107342
Lance McCullerssp 5.850203140075.19563495281171379
Ryan Helsleycl 6.05411215200055.0684137286771261
Jose Alvarado*mr 6.250302600031.242232293581144
JP Sears*sp 6.344200333310186.0234136131521443514835
fMcCade Brownsp 7.40150660024.1302220181775119
Cal Quantrillsp 8.393250343400163.0253155152611034320783
fMitch Farris*sp 8.70140660030.0352929142660139
 Total  5.374511733162162151415.2157290484558512172121026313

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Wilson,Ju*mr411211020 6.8 3.2 10.3 9.9 0.0 3.1 16.1 .632
Nancemr410110010 7.1 1.6 9.0 9.3 0.0 5.8 18.5 .637
Winn,Cmr000100000 5.4 3.7 9.6 6.2 1.2 1.7 20.5 .610
Phillips,Cmr621030010 6.0 5.7 11.7 9.9 0.9 1.8 22.0 .576
Kahnlemr111030030 7.0 5.9 12.9 8.1 0.7 1.4 19.6 .542
Shugartmr631271050 7.4 4.1 11.8 5.2 1.0 1.3 25.4 .592
Lopez,Jomr200230000 10.8 4.3 16.2 6.5 1.1 1.5 20.0 .620
Englertmr210040020 8.9 2.5 11.4 8.1 1.1 3.3 31.6 .625
fBrieskemr030020000 10.2 2.6 12.8 6.7 1.7 2.6 27.9 .618
Leiter,Jsp1240893490 8.6 4.3 13.3 8.2 0.8 1.9 98.0 .586
Mizesp22615201100 9.6 2.5 12.3 8.4 1.1 3.4 94.5 .646
Altavillamr310410020 8.4 5.9 15.4 5.9 1.7 1.0 23.6 .570
Livelysp1331001140 11.1 3.9 15.0 7.2 1.2 1.8 86.1 .615
McCullerssp1220820010 11.3 6.2 18.5 9.7 2.0 1.6 50.4 .575
Helsleycl600350020 11.1 4.6 16.2 11.0 1.1 2.4 19.9 .598
Alvarado,J*mr100130000 11.9 2.6 14.8 9.9 2.3 3.9 21.2 .642
Sears*sp21327101110 11.3 2.5 14.2 7.0 1.7 2.8 92.3 .644
fBrown,Msp321500010 11.1 6.7 19.6 6.3 2.6 0.9 72.5 .522
Quantrillsp3110980070 14.0 3.4 17.8 5.7 2.4 1.7 86.2 .610
fFarris*sp200110110 10.5 4.2 15.0 7.8 1.8 1.9 87.2 .597
 Total 151349595668620 10.0 3.7 14.1 7.7 1.3 2.1  .608

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Wilson,Ju*mr .558 1.10108 .31557 .32459 .335 12.1 2.5 2.17 2.23
Nancemr .516 0.9788 .30737 .28538 .292 7.9 2.1 1.88 1.80
Winn,Cmr .636 1.0258 .17237 .43038 .442 7.5 3.1 2.79 2.49
Phillips,Cmr .637 1.2977 .23458 .43058 .430 12.8 3.5 3.27 3.02
Kahnlemr .637 1.43181 .265118 .405118 .405 26.7 3.6 3.19 3.67
Shugartmr .666 1.27198 .232114 .418116 .425 28.5 4.0 3.59 3.45
Lopez,Jomr .818 1.6856 .32139 .48841 .512 13.0 7.0 6.31 6.09
Englertmr .696 1.27147 .30691 .42791 .427 22.5 3.9 3.55 3.69
fBrieskemr .826 1.4292 .31568 .52368 .523 19.3 5.9 5.05 5.22
Leiter,Jsp .730 1.43510 .298349 .449357 .459 95.9 4.9 4.42 4.20
Mizesp .755 1.34580 .324393 .463398 .469111.3 5.1 4.54 4.21
Altavillamr .800 1.60111 .24385 .50089 .524 24.2 5.8 5.39 5.83
Livelysp .859 1.67238 .353181 .529181 .529 56.7 6.8 6.04 5.92
McCullerssp .922 1.95221 .353215 .567223 .588 74.3 8.8 7.99 8.30
Helsleycl .844 1.75156 .391134 .513137 .525 44.4 7.4 6.54 6.29
Alvarado,J*mr .869 1.6191 .37477 .53578 .542 25.2 7.3 6.44 6.84
Sears*sp .888 1.54597 .333462 .553469 .562146.1 7.1 6.36 5.87
fBrown,Msp1.035 1.9772 .31974 .62279 .664 24.7 9.1 8.21 9.81
Quantrillsp1.051 1.93567 .370512 .654521 .665188.610.6 9.37 9.16
fFarris*sp .952 1.6392 .31586 .61987 .626 28.1 8.5 7.57 6.15
 Total  .816 1.524240 .3213187 .5053246 .514949.6 6.1 5.43 5.31

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Wilson,Ju*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.092 .222
Nancemr00 .00000 .0000 0.073 .429
Winn,Cmr00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Phillips,Cmr00 .00000 .0000 0.074 .571
Kahnlemr00 .00000 .0000 0.02412 .500
Shugartmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0188 .444
Lopez,Jomr00 .00000 .0000 0.030 .000
Englertmr00 .00000 .0000 0.072 .286
fBrieskemr00 .00000 .0000 0.043 .750
Leiter,Jsp310 .00009 .290108 3.5184 .222
Mizesp330 .000015 .455116 3.5174 .235
Altavillamr00 .00000 .0000 0.084 .500
Livelysp150 .00006 .40041 2.7122 .167
McCullerssp40 .00000 .00016 4.0254 .160
Helsleycl00 .00000 .0000 0.071 .143
Alvarado,J*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.084 .500
Sears*sp331 .03009 .27395 2.9189 .500
fBrown,Msp60 .00001 .16713 2.220 .000
Quantrillsp340 .00006 .17690 2.6239 .391
fFarris*sp60 .00002 .33323 3.843 .750
 Total 1621 .006548 .296502 3.122178 .353

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Wilson,Ju*mr41 .2501 .250173111 .355424211
Nancemr21 .5001 .5007174 .23526269
Winn,Cmr00 .0000 .000050 .00016168
Phillips,Cmr86 .7502 .2504172 .118262613
Kahnlemr331.0000 .000143115 .484595919
Shugartmr00 .0000 .00033611 .306404013
Lopez,Jomr00 .0000 .000020 .000151510
Englertmr10 .00011.000383 .37526268
fBrieskemr00 .0000 .0000103 .30018183
Leiter,Jsp00 .0000 .000000 .0003100
Mizesp00 .0000 .000000 .0003300
Altavillamr111.0000 .0003157 .467272710
Livelysp00 .0000 .000000 .0001500
McCullerssp00 .0000 .00021912 .63231274
Helsleycl2921 .7247 .2411157 .467525242
Alvarado,J*mr20 .00021.0003153 .200262611
Sears*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0003300
fBrown,Msp00 .0000 .000000 .000600
Quantrillsp00 .0000 .000000 .0003400
fFarris*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000600
 Total 5033 .66014 .2805722178 .353162400161