Real-life team pitching -- 2026 Pittsburgh Pirates
Regular season

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Cole Winnmr 1.510103300041.22387173534162
Tommy Nancemr 1.992003000031.22511773205126
Dan Altavillamr 2.480122800029.01998152142120
Connor Phillipsmr 2.885002100025.0119812323198
Ben Livelysp 3.22220990044.2381616152965178
Justin Wilson*mr 3.354106100048.1482218205735207
Chase Shugartmr 3.404303500045.0331817173162181
Jose Alvarado*mr 3.814272800026.027121173240114
Mason Englertmr 3.830102900044.2432019114445185
Jack Leitersp 3.8610100292900151.2127696567148188646
Casey Mizesp 3.871460282800149.0153686436139217627
Tommy Kahnlemr 4.431596600063.0513231315086267
Ryan Helsleycl 4.5034215800056.0613228256381252
JP Sears*sp 5.049110272700135.2143797636117308583
Cal Quantrillsp 6.044120262600117.2136817935852210513
Lance McCullerssp 6.5125016130055.16145403961102274
fBeau Brieskemr 6.551312210022.0242016121650103
Jorge Lopezmr 6.576012600024.225181871712106
fMitch Farris*sp 6.66130550024.1241918112440107
fMcCade Brownsp 7.36050770025.2302121172363126
fGary Sanchezc 36.0000010001.024410107
 Total  4.42727541145145001162.011046135714381056167764982

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBWHIP
Winn,Cmr112410210 5.0 3.7 9.5 7.6 0.6 2.1 0.96
Nancemr600110010 7.1 2.0 9.4 9.1 0.0 4.6 1.01
Altavillamr100410100 5.9 4.7 11.8 6.5 1.2 1.4 1.17
Phillips,Cmr210220010 4.0 4.3 9.0 11.5 1.1 2.7 0.92
Livelysp720000000 7.7 3.0 10.7 5.8 1.2 1.9 1.19
Wilson,Ju*mr633230110 8.9 3.7 13.0 10.6 0.6 2.8 1.41
Shugartmr202130030 6.6 3.4 10.2 6.2 1.2 1.8 1.11
Alvarado,J*mr110130210 9.3 2.4 12.1 11.1 1.4 4.6 1.31
Englertmr300120011 8.7 2.2 11.1 8.9 0.8 4.0 1.21
Leiter,Jsp17105101120 7.5 4.0 11.8 8.8 1.1 2.2 1.28
Mizesp1171320160 9.2 2.2 11.6 8.4 1.3 3.9 1.27
Kahnlemr000130000 7.3 4.4 11.9 7.1 1.1 1.6 1.30
Helsleycl623170130 9.8 4.0 14.0 10.1 1.3 2.5 1.54
Sears*sp440610340 9.5 2.4 12.3 7.8 2.0 3.3 1.32
Quantrillsp2530530010 10.4 2.7 13.5 6.5 1.7 2.4 1.45
McCullerssp900710001 9.9 6.3 17.4 9.9 1.6 1.6 1.81
fBrieskemr301020120 9.8 4.9 14.7 6.5 2.0 1.3 1.64
Lopez,Jomr400330020 9.1 2.6 12.8 6.2 0.4 2.4 1.30
fFarris*sp220110030 8.9 4.1 13.3 8.9 1.5 2.2 1.44
fBrown,Msp510510010 10.5 6.0 18.2 8.1 2.1 1.4 1.83
fSanchez,Gc 000100000 18.0 9.0 36.0 0.0 9.0 0.0 3.00
 Total 11528125450113332 8.6 3.4 12.4 8.2 1.3 2.4 1.33

Analytical
SNamePOPSBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Winn,Cmr .572103 .19458 .35862 .383 11.6 2.5 2.25 2.00
Nancemr .49386 .29134 .27035 .278 7.3 2.0 1.86 1.85
Altavillamr .67976 .19751 .42555 .458 12.6 4.0 3.52 3.53
Phillips,Cmr .53249 .16335 .35737 .378 6.6 2.4 2.14 1.96
Livelysp .690128 .25079 .44479 .444 18.5 3.8 3.35 3.37
Wilson,Ju*mr .706125 .36087 .42089 .430 22.8 4.2 3.82 3.95
Shugartmr .669126 .21479 .43680 .442 18.6 3.8 3.35 2.85
Alvarado,J*mr .71170 .32948 .42149 .430 13.5 4.5 4.20 4.16
Englertmr .644125 .31270 .37871 .384 17.4 3.5 3.16 3.31
Leiter,Jsp .669408 .267273 .423278 .430 69.2 4.1 3.69 3.57
Mizesp .744428 .308290 .463293 .467 77.6 4.7 4.22 3.94
Kahnlemr .681177 .243118 .442119 .446 27.5 3.9 3.53 3.63
Helsleycl .784155 .342122 .484123 .488 36.1 5.8 5.22 5.02
Sears*sp .826394 .287307 .527313 .537 85.4 5.6 5.10 4.84
Quantrillsp .858366 .311278 .542283 .552 84.8 6.5 5.84 5.42
McCullerssp .854157 .325144 .526151 .551 46.8 7.5 6.85 6.96
fBrieskemr .84270 .27155 .53455 .534 17.1 6.9 6.30 5.90
Lopez,Jomr .69278 .30841 .38744 .415 12.4 4.6 4.06 3.77
fFarris*sp .82667 .29956 .52357 .533 16.1 6.0 5.36 4.83
fBrown,Msp .93775 .32071 .56376 .603 23.9 8.3 7.55 8.19
fSanchez,Gc 1.7714 .25071.00081.143 3.733.5 30.18 29.25
 Total  .7413267 .2872303 .4622357 .473621.2 4.8 4.33 4.18

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Winn,Cmr00 .00000 .0000 0.060 .000
Nancemr00 .00000 .0000 0.0115 .455
Altavillamr00 .00000 .0000 0.0111 .091
Phillips,Cmr00 .00000 .0000 0.040 .000
Livelysp90 .00000 .00038 4.230 .000
Wilson,Ju*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0235 .217
Shugartmr00 .00000 .0000 0.050 .000
Alvarado,J*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.072 .286
Englertmr00 .00000 .0000 0.052 .400
Leiter,Jsp290 .000010 .345110 3.82210 .455
Mizesp280 .00009 .321162 5.8192 .105
Kahnlemr00 .00000 .0000 0.0206 .300
Helsleycl00 .00000 .0000 0.061 .167
Sears*sp270 .00006 .222128 4.7153 .200
Quantrillsp260 .00001 .038113 4.3185 .278
McCullerssp130 .00003 .23184 6.583 .375
fBrieskemr10 .00000 .0001 1.060 .000
Lopez,Jomr00 .00000 .0000 0.095 .556
fFarris*sp50 .00001 .20022 4.443 .750
fBrown,Msp70 .00000 .00018 2.681 .125
fSanchez,Gc 00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
 Total 1450 .000030 .207676 4.721054 .257

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Winn,Cmr00 .0000 .0004204 .200333310
Nancemr00 .0000 .0007124 .33330309
Altavillamr221.0000 .000252 .400282813
Phillips,Cmr00 .0000 .0002100 .00021215
Livelysp00 .0000 .000000 .000900
Wilson,Ju*mr60 .00061.000244817 .35461613
Shugartmr30 .00031.0008244 .167353511
Alvarado,J*mr87 .8751 .125551 .200282810
Englertmr00 .0000 .000140 .00029299
Leiter,Jsp00 .0000 .000000 .0002900
Mizesp00 .0000 .000000 .0002800
Kahnlemr149 .6435 .35716325 .156666616
Helsleycl3021 .7009 .3001111.000585836
Sears*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002700
Quantrillsp00 .0000 .000000 .0002600
McCullerssp00 .0000 .000000 .0001632
fBrieskemr21 .5001 .500552 .40022219
Lopez,Jomr41 .2503 .7505145 .35726265
fFarris*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000500
fBrown,Msp00 .0000 .000000 .000700
fSanchez,Gc 00 .0000 .000000 .000111
 Total 6941 .59428 .4068018045 .250145440139