FL Team Pitching -- 2026 Miami Marlins
Regular season -- as of 9/17/2026

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Bryan Abreumr 1.129285900080.14114104711814327
Matt Svansonmr 1.236454100066.029159227233250
Dylan Lee*mr 1.845245300063.242181357165237
Will Vestcl 2.5530102200024.222974230496
Reed Garrettmr 2.952255300061.0472220316753264
Justin Verlandersp 3.3312100313100178.11566966611661311747
Gavin Williamssp 3.521880333300192.01368075861772010797
Brayan Bellosp 3.5510100323222197.21818478601421320820
fCristian Menamr 3.6800050007.1633171029
fJustin Martinezcl 3.863011400016.113777232270
Shane Bazsp 4.1912110333300178.11689083671962612768
fTaijuan Walkersp 4.87790312200135.0145767347921710589
Ryne Stanekmr 5.160204600052.1593430284775240
Michael Kellymr 5.171133000040.03824232322411170
Luis Gilsp 5.4726011110052.2493732434345249
Drew Pomeranz*mr 5.710011500017.11711113215172
Matt Strahm*mr 9.560321700016.01919178214177
 Other  3.391135000071.2663027238265303
 Total  3.629171421621622111450.2123464258456613901371126105

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Abreu,Bmr511120020 4.6 5.3 10.0 13.2 0.1 2.5 24.2 .585
Svansonmr212310010 4.0 3.0 7.4 9.8 0.4 3.3 24.2 .630
Lee,D*mr202230120 5.9 0.7 6.9 10.0 0.814.2 16.2 .703
Vestcl300010010 8.0 1.5 9.5 8.4 0.0 5.8 14.9 .659
Garrettmr414230010 6.9 4.6 11.8 9.9 0.7 2.2 19.3 .602
Verlandersp1631720260 7.9 3.1 11.3 8.4 0.7 2.7 92.2 .628
Williams,Gsp7417110260 6.4 4.0 10.7 8.3 0.9 2.1 96.5 .592
Bellosp24441130140 8.2 2.7 11.5 6.5 0.6 2.4 96.6 .615
fMenamr000030000 7.4 1.2 8.6 8.6 1.2 7.0 25.4 .614
fMartinez,Jcl100400100 7.2 3.9 13.2 12.7 1.1 3.3 20.4 .601
Bazsp1920900560 8.5 3.4 12.3 9.9 1.3 2.9 91.8 .611
fWalker,Tsp1150700070 9.7 3.1 13.3 6.1 1.1 2.0 71.2 .627
Stanekmr411030040 10.1 4.8 15.0 8.1 1.2 1.7 20.2 .593
Kelly,Mimr100220010 8.6 5.2 14.2 4.9 0.9 1.0 21.1 .577
Gilsp311251010 8.4 7.3 16.1 7.3 0.7 1.0 95.0 .562
Pomeranz*mr010100000 8.8 1.6 10.9 10.9 2.6 7.0 18.2 .667
Strahm*mr001330020 10.7 4.5 16.9 11.8 2.3 2.6 16.3 .632
 Other 720111030 8.3 2.9 11.3 10.3 0.8 3.6  .652
 Total 10926186243212470 7.7 3.5 11.6 8.6 0.8 2.5  .614

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Abreu,Bmr .453 1.10160 .25097 .29798 .300 16.9 1.9 1.71 1.71
Svansonmr .430 0.77150 .17370 .28073 .292 11.1 1.5 1.36 1.16
Lee,D*mr .503 0.74153 .23572 .30474 .312 13.2 1.8 1.67 1.41
Vestcl .535 1.0569 .31928 .29228 .292 6.2 2.3 2.04 2.09
Garrettmr .629 1.28159 .264106 .402108 .409 24.5 3.5 3.25 3.06
Verlandersp .652 1.22500 .286297 .398304 .407 74.8 3.8 3.40 3.13
Williams,Gsp .610 1.16507 .229310 .389317 .398 69.0 3.2 2.91 2.84
Bellosp .649 1.22594 .283314 .383325 .396 79.7 3.6 3.26 3.24
fMenamr .634 0.9520 .25012 .41412 .414 2.7 3.3 3.00 2.31
fMartinez,Jcl .762 1.2234 .32431 .44335 .500 8.8 4.9 4.35 4.27
Bazsp .746 1.32470 .302357 .465366 .477 97.4 4.9 4.43 4.15
fWalker,Tsp .755 1.42426 .300267 .453274 .465 76.0 5.1 4.56 4.70
Stanekmr .819 1.66158 .329123 .512123 .512 35.8 6.1 5.55 5.56
Kelly,Mimr .780 1.52119 .28682 .48284 .494 20.4 4.7 4.12 4.96
Gilsp .752 1.75157 .287119 .478121 .486 31.6 5.3 4.87 5.19
Pomeranz*mr .777 1.1542 .28636 .50037 .514 9.0 4.6 4.20 4.50
Strahm*mr .983 1.6941 .36646 .59749 .636 15.7 8.8 7.94 7.46
 Other  .627 1.24191 .314114 .376115 .380 28.1 3.4 3.17 3.24
 Total  .659 1.243950 .2782481 .4062543 .417610.2 3.8 3.41 3.33

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Abreu,Bmr00 .00000 .0000 0.051 .200
Svansonmr00 .00000 .0000 0.062 .333
Lee,D*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.091 .111
Vestcl00 .00000 .0000 0.0111.000
Garrettmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0147 .500
Verlandersp310 .000019 .613118 3.8187 .389
Williams,Gsp330 .000019 .576175 5.3289 .321
Bellosp322 .063219 .594153 4.8156 .400
fMenamr00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
fMartinez,Jcl00 .00000 .0000 0.030 .000
Bazsp330 .000012 .364159 4.8185 .278
fWalker,Tsp220 .000011 .500119 5.4189 .500
Stanekmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0176 .353
Kelly,Mimr00 .00000 .0000 0.0154 .267
Gilsp110 .00002 .18246 4.294 .444
Pomeranz*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.010 .000
Strahm*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.085 .625
 Other 00 .00000 .0000 0.0144 .286
 Total 1622 .0121182 .506770 4.819971 .357

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Abreu,Bmr881.0000 .00010235 .217595927
Svansonmr85 .6253 .3758181 .056414120
Lee,D*mr84 .5004 .500173113 .419535316
Vestcl1210 .8332 .167262 .333222216
Garrettmr75 .7142 .286122410 .417535318
Verlandersp00 .0000 .000000 .0003100
Williams,Gsp00 .0000 .000000 .0003300
Bellosp00 .0000 .000000 .0003200
fMenamr00 .0000 .0000111.000553
fMartinez,Jcl21 .5001 .500100 .00014148
Bazsp00 .0000 .000000 .0003300
fWalker,Tsp10 .0000 .000332 .6673194
Stanekmr00 .0000 .00071810 .556464615
Kelly,Mimr43 .7501 .2503259 .360303010
Gilsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001100
Pomeranz*mr21 .5001 .500150 .00015157
Strahm*mr52 .4003 .6006105 .50017174
 Other 73 .4294 .57163513 .371505012
 Total 6442 .65621 .3287619971 .357162414160