Real-life team pitching -- 2026 Miami Marlins
Regular season

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Leo Rivas2b 0.0000010001.030010016
fCristian Menamr 1.3510030006.2311381026
Matt Svansonmr 1.944003900060.1331413206834234
Drew Pomeranz*mr 2.172215740049.2381412155753203
Bryan Abreumr 2.283477000071.05118183110541296
Matt Strahm*mr 2.742366600062.1472219207051256
Will Vestcl 3.0165236400068.2612623227547284
Gavin Williamssp 3.061250313100167.2130625783173238704
Michael Kellymr 3.184424200039.2321714192958166
Dylan Lee*mr 3.292427400068.15327251476134266
Luis Gilsp 3.3241011110057.0472321334154244
Brayan Bellosp 3.351190292810166.21477162591241617700
Justin Verlandersp 3.854110292900152.0155746552137167662
Reed Garrettmr 3.903635810055.1472724266452238
fTaijuan Walkersp 4.08581342100123.213262564286217538
fJustin Martinezcl 4.111251700015.178712221267
Shane Bazsp 4.8710120313100166.11589190641762619711
Ryne Stanekmr 5.304636500056.0563933325872255
Chas McCormick*cf 6.0000030003.0322210115
fReese McGuirec 9.0000010001.021110106
 Total  3.51788253156156101391.212055995435511370161985877

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBWHIP
Rivas2b000000000 27.0 9.0 36.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.00
fMenamr000010000 4.0 4.0 8.1 10.8 1.3 2.7 0.90
Svansonmr100410040 4.9 3.0 8.5 10.1 0.4 3.4 0.88
Pomeranz*mr511510110 6.9 2.7 10.5 10.3 0.9 3.8 1.07
Abreu,Bmr1020440010 6.5 3.9 10.9 13.3 0.5 3.4 1.15
Strahm*mr301230350 6.8 2.9 10.0 10.1 0.7 3.5 1.07
Vestcl201140110 8.0 2.9 11.0 9.8 0.5 3.4 1.21
Williams,Gsp760391120 7.0 4.5 11.6 9.3 1.2 2.1 1.27
Kelly,Mimr313110210 7.3 4.3 11.8 6.6 1.1 1.5 1.29
Lee,D*mr211033210 7.0 1.8 8.8 10.0 1.7 5.4 0.98
Gilsp210142020 7.4 5.2 12.8 6.5 0.8 1.2 1.40
Bellosp16601350260 7.9 3.2 11.8 6.7 0.9 2.1 1.24
Verlandersp1371620360 9.2 3.1 12.6 8.1 0.9 2.6 1.36
Garrettmr302130000 7.6 4.2 12.0 10.4 0.8 2.5 1.32
fWalker,Tsp1330410120 9.6 3.1 13.0 6.3 1.5 2.0 1.41
fMartinez,Jcl001320000 4.1 7.0 12.9 12.9 0.6 1.8 1.24
Bazsp2020930140 8.5 3.5 12.5 9.5 1.4 2.8 1.33
Stanekmr100050020 9.0 5.1 14.1 9.3 1.1 1.8 1.57
McCormick*cf000200000 9.0 6.0 21.0 3.0 0.0 0.5 1.67
fMcGuirec 000000000 18.0 9.0 27.0 0.0 9.0 0.0 3.00
 Total 10130115952617380 7.8 3.6 11.7 8.9 1.0 2.5 1.26

Analytical
SNamePOPSBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Rivas2b1.2675 .6004 .6674 .667 1.614.7 13.20 22.91
fMenamr .49214 .1439 .3469 .346 1.6 2.1 1.90 1.77
Svansonmr .491139 .21671 .30375 .321 13.6 2.0 1.82 1.57
Pomeranz*mr .591121 .27370 .34575 .369 16.9 3.1 2.76 2.82
Abreu,Bmr .567152 .309103 .348107 .361 24.3 3.1 2.78 2.62
Strahm*mr .613159 .26497 .37999 .387 23.4 3.4 3.04 2.42
Vestcl .625182 .313107 .377108 .380 25.2 3.3 2.97 2.94
Williams,Gsp .671422 .254307 .436310 .440 72.2 3.9 3.49 3.55
Kelly,Mimr .695112 .24173 .44074 .446 15.9 3.5 3.26 3.53
Lee,D*mr .651163 .245113 .425113 .425 24.5 3.2 2.90 2.70
Gilsp .697164 .256109 .447110 .451 27.1 4.4 3.85 3.83
Bellosp .669488 .268279 .399292 .417 70.3 3.8 3.42 3.56
Verlandersp .737451 .308298 .450304 .459 81.8 4.8 4.36 4.09
Garrettmr .662142 .296100 .420101 .424 24.8 4.0 3.63 3.42
fWalker,Tsp .775385 .288259 .481263 .489 74.1 5.4 4.85 4.85
fMartinez,Jcl .55929 .20724 .35827 .403 4.7 2.7 2.47 2.93
Bazsp .758436 .303338 .475347 .488 90.4 4.9 4.40 4.38
Stanekmr .748158 .310121 .475121 .475 33.3 5.3 4.82 4.85
McCormick*cf .73910 .3005 .3337 .467 1.6 4.8 4.36 7.27
fMcGuirec 1.5004 .25061.00061.000 2.623.7 21.30 23.01
 Total  .6823736 .2792493 .4242552 .434625.4 4.0 3.64 3.58

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Rivas2b00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
fMenamr00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Svansonmr00 .00000 .0000 0.030 .000
Pomeranz*mr40 .00000 .00018 4.5133 .231
Abreu,Bmr00 .00000 .0000 0.050 .000
Strahm*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.091 .111
Vestcl00 .00000 .0000 0.051 .200
Williams,Gsp310 .000014 .452119 3.8165 .313
Kelly,Mimr00 .00000 .0000 0.0114 .364
Lee,D*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0124 .333
Gilsp110 .00003 .27345 4.172 .286
Bellosp281 .036016 .571154 5.5195 .263
Verlandersp290 .000012 .414115 4.0163 .188
Garrettmr10 .00000 .0004 4.084 .500
fWalker,Tsp210 .00004 .190105 5.0103 .300
fMartinez,Jcl00 .00000 .0000 0.032 .667
Bazsp310 .000011 .355151 4.92110 .476
Stanekmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0158 .533
McCormick*cf00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
fMcGuirec 00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
 Total 1561 .006060 .385711 4.617355 .318

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Rivas2b00 .0000 .000000 .000111
fMenamr10 .00011.000130 .000330
Svansonmr00 .0000 .00052613 .500393910
Pomeranz*mr31 .3332 .66714237 .304575311
Abreu,Bmr127 .5835 .41725226 .273707019
Strahm*mr106 .6004 .4002282 .250666619
Vestcl3023 .7677 .23342712 .444646440
Williams,Gsp00 .0000 .000000 .0003100
Kelly,Mimr32 .6671 .3337151 .067424213
Lee,D*mr92 .2227 .77819327 .21974746
Gilsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001100
Bellosp10 .00011.000000 .0002910
Verlandersp00 .0000 .000000 .0002900
Garrettmr113 .2738 .727223416 .47158578
fWalker,Tsp31 .3332 .667230 .00034134
fMartinez,Jcl65 .8331 .167481 .12517179
Bazsp00 .0000 .000000 .0003100
Stanekmr93 .3336 .66711155 .333656517
McCormick*cf00 .0000 .000000 .000333
fMcGuirec 00 .0000 .000000 .000111
 Total 9853 .54145 .45913621670 .324156569161