Team games started -- 2026 Cincinnati Reds
Regular season -- as of 9/17/2026

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
C.J. Abrams000000001212
Ernie Clement005000000050
Willson Contreras050000000050
fJonny Deluca0000008008
Nate Eaton0000000707
Tommy Edman000000215026
Kyle Farmer000210000021
fEric Haase0000000000
Heriberto Hernandez000000034034
fCooper Hummel000000001717
Jung Hoo Lee000000214025
fMartin Maldonado250000000025
Brandon Nimmo000005000050
Ben Rice200000000121
Endy Rodriguez5000000005
Trevor Story000050000050
Eugenio Suarez0002900002049
 Total505050505050505050 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
C.J. Abrams00700000105112
Ernie Clement028600000088
Willson Contreras097000000097
fJonny Deluca000000130013
Nate Eaton000000011011
Tommy Edman0019000360055
Kyle Farmer0000000000
fEric Haase200000000020
Heriberto Hernandez000001052053
fCooper Hummel0000000000
Jung Hoo Lee00000062490111
fMartin Maldonado1000000001
Brandon Nimmo00000111100112
Ben Rice91130000007111
Endy Rodriguez0000000000
Trevor Story00001120000112
Eugenio Suarez00011200000112
 Total112112112112112112112112112 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
C.J. Abrams00700000117124
Ernie Clement02136000000138
Willson Contreras01470000000147
fJonny Deluca000000210021
Nate Eaton000000018018
Tommy Edman0019000575081
Kyle Farmer000210000021
fEric Haase200000000020
Heriberto Hernandez000001086087
fCooper Hummel000000001717
Jung Hoo Lee00000083530136
fMartin Maldonado260000000026
Brandon Nimmo00000161100162
Ben Rice111130000008132
Endy Rodriguez5000000005
Trevor Story00001620000162
Eugenio Suarez000141000020161
 Total162162162162162162162162162