Team games started -- 2026 Boston Red Sox
Regular season -- as of 9/17/2026

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Luis Arraez0810000009
fGriffin Conine0000030407
Carlos Correa00037000010
fDominic Fletcher0000000000
Wilmer Flores000310000031
Sal Frelick000000380038
Austin Hays0000090009
Michael Helman0000001001
fOtto Kemp0200000002
Chase Meidroth003107000038
fChristian Moore0070000018
Salvador Perez390000000039
Bryan Reynolds000000013839
fJake Rogers0000000000
Spencer Steer029000600035
Trey Sweeney000012000012
Eric Wagaman000500031036
Austin Wynns0000000000
Mike Yastrzemski0000000303
 Other0000132100034
 Total393939393939393939 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Luis Arraez01125000000117
fGriffin Conine000002100021
Carlos Correa0001731000048
fDominic Fletcher000000015015
Wilmer Flores00010600000106
Sal Frelick00000011220114
Austin Hays000002500025
Michael Helman0000007029
fOtto Kemp0000000000
Chase Meidroth00116010000117
fChristian Moore0020000002
Salvador Perez12100000000121
Bryan Reynolds00000008105113
fJake Rogers1000000001
Spencer Steer090005400063
Trey Sweeney000068000068
Eric Wagaman0000000202
Austin Wynns120000001619
Mike Yastrzemski00000234960123
 Other000023000023
 Total123123123123123123123123123 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Luis Arraez01206000000126
fGriffin Conine000002404028
Carlos Correa0002038000058
fDominic Fletcher000000015015
Wilmer Flores00013700000137
Sal Frelick00000015020152
Austin Hays000003400034
Michael Helman00000080210
fOtto Kemp0200000002
Chase Meidroth00147080000155
fChristian Moore00900000110
Salvador Perez16000000000160
Bryan Reynolds00000009143152
fJake Rogers1000000001
Spencer Steer0380006000098
Trey Sweeney000080000080
Eric Wagaman000500033038
Austin Wynns120000001619
Mike Yastrzemski00000234990126
 Other0000362100057
 Total162162162162162162162162162