Team games started -- 2026 New York Mets
Regular season -- as of 9/17/2026

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jacob Amaya0080100009
Miguel Andujar000200000020
Roman Anthony000003011014
Denzel Clarke0000005106
Yainer Diaz300000000030
Mitch Garver10000000910
Brett Harris000100000010
Jordan Lawlar000034000034
jJakob Marsee000002232027
Coby Mayo000500001722
Tommy Pham000005021026
fAmed Rosario001800000018
Myles Straw000002570032
Spencer Torkelson035000000035
Jose Trevino40000000913
Jorbit Vivas0090000009
 Total353535353535353535 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jacob Amaya003003000235
Miguel Andujar000730000073
Roman Anthony0000030016046
Denzel Clarke000002487259
Yainer Diaz10300000000103
Mitch Garver400000009094
Brett Harris0004000026
Jordan Lawlar00001240000124
jJakob Marsee000009410095
Coby Mayo050500000257
Tommy Pham00000109025116
fAmed Rosario007800000078
Myles Straw0000007814092
Spencer Torkelson01220000000122
Jose Trevino200000000424
Jorbit Vivas001900000019
 Total127127127127127127127127127 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jacob Amaya003804000244
Miguel Andujar000930000093
Roman Anthony0000033027060
Denzel Clarke000002538265
Yainer Diaz13300000000133
Mitch Garver5000000099104
Brett Harris000140000216
Jordan Lawlar00001580000158
jJakob Marsee00000962420122
Coby Mayo0505500001979
Tommy Pham000006011125142
fAmed Rosario009600000096
Myles Straw000002585140124
Spencer Torkelson01570000000157
Jose Trevino2400000001337
Jorbit Vivas002800000028
 Total162162162162162162162162162