FL Team Pitching -- 2026 New York Mets
Regular season -- as of 9/17/2026

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Huascar Brazobanmr 2.1947215500061.2452515345547259
Jordan Leasuremr 2.9248168000101.27136334311497414
jHayden Wesneskisp 3.2763013130071.26327261569103294
fKaleb Ortmr 3.742224700074.268323145841015323
Spencer Schwellenbachsp 3.76650181832117.1101504926122185476
Yerry De Los Santosmr 4.053102400046.2472421243737204
fEnyel De Los Santosmr 4.2141066000102.210253483297138438
Yennier Canomr 5.262515800063.1724137257585283
Patrick Corbin*sp 5.324140333320157.11679793591502211690
Cam Booser*mr 5.400101500015.0129914134074
jAJ Smith-Shawversp 5.83311018180088.08765574078100395
jMarcus Stromansp 6.16311016160076.09757524364116364
Dane Dunningmr 6.551002900045.1553733184394207
Nestor Cortes*sp 7.1519017170068.08658543866275328
Kumar Rockersp 7.274110262600116.115699944297225543
John King*mr 7.393316200070.210260582140176336
Sam Long*mr 7.920324200055.28454493549156282
Osvaldo Bidomr 8.3918012120049.16547462050122235
fCarson Whisenhunt*sp 9.91170990036.1554140263093188
 Total  5.365211028162162571417.2153591284560013332331056333

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Brazobanmr107211020 6.6 5.0 11.8 8.0 0.6 1.6 18.5 .602
Leasuremr122320130 6.3 3.8 10.4 10.1 0.8 2.7 25.1 .603
jWesneskisp600310010 7.9 1.9 10.2 8.7 1.3 4.6 85.1 .654
fOrtmr615131150 8.2 5.4 13.7 10.1 1.2 1.9 28.9 .580
Schwellenbachsp241310020 7.7 2.0 10.0 9.4 1.4 4.7 96.6 .672
De Los Santos,Ymr832100320 9.1 4.6 13.9 7.1 0.6 1.5 32.8 .595
fDe Los Santos,Emr723132170 8.9 2.8 11.8 8.5 1.1 3.0 24.9 .638
Canomr805100020 10.2 3.6 13.9 10.7 1.1 3.0 20.0 .624
Corbin*sp2023360120 9.6 3.4 13.1 8.6 1.3 2.5 80.4 .636
Booser*mr004220110 7.2 8.4 16.8 7.8 2.4 0.9 17.9 .565
jSmith-Shawversp15316100050 8.9 4.1 13.6 8.0 1.0 2.0 86.9 .601
jStromansp1136450110 11.5 5.1 17.1 7.6 1.3 1.5 86.5 .590
Dunningmr000120040 10.9 3.6 14.7 8.5 1.8 2.4 26.6 .609
Cortes,N*sp420300020 11.4 5.0 16.8 8.7 3.6 1.7 77.9 .597
Rockersp2024370130 12.1 3.2 15.6 7.5 1.7 2.3 83.2 .621
King,J*mr411580000 13.0 2.7 16.3 5.1 2.2 1.9 19.3 .642
Long*mr013270020 13.6 5.7 19.6 7.9 2.4 1.4 25.6 .582
Bidomr701400000 11.9 3.6 16.2 9.1 2.2 2.5 78.8 .620
fWhisenhunt*sp115250110 13.6 6.4 20.6 7.4 2.2 1.2 73.2 .589
 Total 12127535063411450 9.7 3.8 13.9 8.5 1.5 2.2  .617

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Brazobanmr .607 1.28164 .25099 .382101 .390 21.2 3.1 2.78 2.92
Leasuremr .580 1.12245 .253151 .365154 .372 31.8 2.8 2.54 2.59
jWesneskisp .661 1.09197 .269121 .412124 .422 30.3 3.8 3.43 3.07
fOrtmr .775 1.51183 .317159 .492160 .495 39.7 4.8 4.31 4.69
Schwellenbachsp .657 1.08307 .270197 .414200 .420 45.8 3.5 3.17 3.05
De Los Santos,Ymr .697 1.52139 .31783 .40784 .412 21.8 4.1 3.78 4.39
fDe Los Santos,Emr .727 1.31295 .302198 .452199 .454 51.8 4.5 4.09 3.83
Canomr .754 1.53174 .368129 .456130 .459 37.7 5.4 4.82 4.94
Corbin*sp .766 1.44456 .318330 .478333 .483 93.4 5.3 4.81 4.63
Booser*mr .884 1.7341 .19542 .56844 .595 12.2 7.1 6.57 6.23
jSmith-Shawversp .732 1.44261 .295176 .446182 .461 52.0 5.3 4.79 4.50
jStromansp .889 1.84242 .355198 .544202 .555 63.9 7.5 6.82 6.85
Dunningmr .857 1.61136 .338110 .531111 .536 33.5 6.6 5.98 6.12
Cortes,N*sp1.001 1.82194 .304213 .649216 .659 69.1 9.0 8.23 8.92
Rockersp .899 1.70379 .354303 .558306 .564101.5 7.9 7.07 6.63
King,J*mr .900 1.74253 .336182 .542187 .557 61.1 7.7 7.00 7.66
Long*mr1.034 2.14181 .381182 .645184 .652 63.410.2 9.23 9.81
Bidomr .910 1.72149 .356132 .562136 .579 45.0 8.2 7.39 7.37
fWhisenhunt*sp1.096 2.23121 .380129 .686131 .697 46.511.5 10.36 9.97
 Total  .796 1.514117 .3163134 .4953184 .503901.6 5.7 5.15 5.17

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Brazobanmr00 .00000 .0000 0.072 .286
Leasuremr00 .00000 .0000 0.0328 .250
jWesneskisp130 .00009 .69263 4.841 .250
fOrtmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0111 .091
Schwellenbachsp183 .167211 .61172 4.050 .000
De Los Santos,Ymr00 .00000 .0000 0.0134 .308
fDe Los Santos,Emr00 .00000 .0000 0.0238 .348
Canomr00 .00000 .0000 0.02510 .400
Corbin*sp332 .061011 .333109 3.3146 .429
Booser*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.060 .000
jSmith-Shawversp180 .00009 .50059 3.31712 .706
jStromansp160 .00002 .12557 3.6145 .357
Dunningmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0127 .583
Cortes,N*sp170 .00002 .11868 4.0155 .333
Rockersp260 .00004 .154130 5.03016 .533
King,J*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0299 .310
Long*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0277 .259
Bidomr120 .00002 .16747 3.963 .500
fWhisenhunt*sp90 .00001 .11129 3.263 .500
 Total 1625 .031751 .315634 3.9296107 .361

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Brazobanmr2621 .8085 .19213210 .313555551
Leasuremr21 .5001 .50018255 .200686814
jWesneskisp00 .0000 .000000 .0001300
fOrtmr52 .4002 .4005299 .310474714
Schwellenbachsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001800
De Los Santos,Ymr00 .0000 .0000309 .30024244
fDe Los Santos,Emr10 .00011.00076229 .46866667
Canomr51 .2002 .4008234 .174585815
Corbin*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0003300
Booser*mr10 .00011.0005123 .25015153
jSmith-Shawversp00 .0000 .000000 .0001800
jStromansp00 .0000 .000000 .0001600
Dunningmr00 .0000 .0001179 .529292913
Cortes,N*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001700
Rockersp00 .0000 .000000 .0002600
King,J*mr51 .2004 .800103717 .459626220
Long*mr52 .4003 .60032912 .414424216
Bidomr00 .0000 .000000 .0001200
fWhisenhunt*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000900
 Total 5028 .56019 .38058296107 .361162466157