Team games started -- 2026 Washington Nationals
Regular season -- as of 9/17/2026

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Xander Bogaerts000044000044
Dominic Canzone0000000404
fNathan Church0000000000
Alex Freeland0020000002
Nick Gonzales0020000002
Hunter Goodman400000000040
Teoscar Hernandez000000040040
Carson Kelly4000000004
Ramon Laureano000004200042
Manny Machado000000004444
fMarcelo Mayer001000000010
fMJ Melendez0000020002
James Outman0000000000
Jose E. Ramirez000440000044
Johan Rojas000000440044
Javier Sanoja003000000030
Christian Walker044000000044
 Total444444444444444444 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Xander Bogaerts00001120000112
Dominic Canzone000000016016
fNathan Church00000670013
Alex Freeland0000000000
Nick Gonzales00100050000105
Hunter Goodman11600000000116
Teoscar Hernandez00000001020102
Carson Kelly2000000002
Ramon Laureano00000310000103
Manny Machado00000000118118
fMarcelo Mayer001801000019
fMJ Melendez000001500015
James Outman000009110020
Jose E. Ramirez00011800000118
Johan Rojas0000000000
Javier Sanoja000008500085
Christian Walker01180000000118
 Total118118118118118118118118118 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Xander Bogaerts00001560000156
Dominic Canzone000000020020
fNathan Church00000670013
Alex Freeland0020000002
Nick Gonzales00102050000107
Hunter Goodman15600000000156
Teoscar Hernandez00000001420142
Carson Kelly6000000006
Ramon Laureano000004510000145
Manny Machado00000000162162
fMarcelo Mayer002801000029
fMJ Melendez000001700017
James Outman000009110020
Jose E. Ramirez00016200000162
Johan Rojas000000440044
Javier Sanoja00300085000115
Christian Walker01620000000162
 Total162162162162162162162162162