Team games started -- 2026 Texas Rangers
Regular season -- as of 9/17/2026

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Kody Clemens0000000000
Paul DeJong0032114000047
Rafael Devers000100004647
Adam Frazier001580000023
Paul Goldschmidt047000000047
Kyle Higashioka290000000029
Carlos Narvaez180000000119
Anthony Santander0000000202
Aaron Schunk000033000033
Josh Smith000370091047
Mike Tauchman000000044044
Taylor Ward000004700047
Jacob Young000000380038
 Total474747474747474747 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Kody Clemens02800000860114
Paul DeJong001182000021
Rafael Devers00010000114115
Adam Frazier00114000000114
Paul Goldschmidt087000000188
Kyle Higashioka430000000043
Carlos Narvaez720000000072
Anthony Santander0000000101
Aaron Schunk00001130000113
Josh Smith00096001900115
Mike Tauchman000000028028
Taylor Ward00000115000115
Jacob Young000000960096
 Total115115115115115115115115115 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Kody Clemens02800000860114
Paul DeJong00331916000068
Rafael Devers00020000160162
Adam Frazier00129800000137
Paul Goldschmidt01340000001135
Kyle Higashioka720000000072
Carlos Narvaez900000000191
Anthony Santander0000000303
Aaron Schunk00001460000146
Josh Smith000133002810162
Mike Tauchman000000072072
Taylor Ward00000162000162
Jacob Young00000013400134
 Total162162162162162162162162162