FL Team Pitching -- 2026 Texas Rangers
Regular season -- as of 9/17/2026

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Rico Garciamr 0.0000010002.100002007
Aroldis Chapman*cl 0.4753496600076.034642010115280
Manuel Rodriguezmr 2.050252000022.025654150391
Jimmy Hergetmr 2.138536000093.0622622278664374
fKyle Leahymr 2.2451159000104.17027263778614409
Michael Wachasp 2.8312100313111194.01676461441271325773
Kevin Gausmansp 2.9320100363611242.21828079492282413951
Brant Hurter*mr 3.036635900065.1522322318305280
Caleb Thielbar*mr 3.250112700027.230101081634118
Justin Topamr 3.3801150005.1522231221
Jack Perkinscl 3.47000440023.1159913170195
Randy Vasquezsp 3.591250282800163.0140686573912516693
Framber Valdez*sp 3.6014120333322197.11838479561971216822
Logan Allen*sp 4.781450303000154.11548482771171717680
Gordon Graceffomr 5.241101700022.122131310154098
 Other  0.563044800064.22644355316249
 Total  2.9810062671621624161457.2116750648348612291131315941

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Garcia,Rimr000000000 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.7 0.099.0 24.0 .708
Chapman,A*cl0051100010 4.0 2.4 6.5 12.0 0.1 5.1 15.9 .655
Rodriguez,Mmr010000000 10.2 1.6 11.9 6.1 0.0 3.8 15.9 .667
Herget,Jmr413732120 6.0 2.6 9.3 8.3 0.6 3.2 23.7 .635
fLeahymr221160220 6.0 3.2 9.3 6.7 0.5 2.1 25.8 .631
Wachasp320510140 7.7 2.0 10.0 5.9 0.6 2.9 91.5 .638
Gausmansp1340612180 6.8 1.8 8.8 8.5 0.9 4.7 97.8 .650
Hurter*mr402800010 7.2 4.3 12.5 11.4 0.0 2.7 19.4 .612
Thielbar*mr001000000 9.8 2.6 12.4 5.2 1.0 2.0 15.3 .653
Topamr000100000 8.4 3.4 13.5 5.1 1.7 1.5 13.6 .603
Perkins,Jcl100020120 5.8 5.0 10.8 6.6 0.0 1.3 98.0 .577
Vasquezsp1024661320 7.7 4.0 12.1 5.0 1.4 1.2 90.1 .605
Valdez,F*sp2222972120 8.3 2.6 11.3 9.0 0.5 3.5 96.0 .640
Allen,L*sp515330160 9.0 4.5 13.6 6.8 1.0 1.5 86.3 .600
Graceffomr000110020 8.9 4.0 13.3 6.0 1.6 1.5 22.9 .587
 Other 613230210 3.6 4.9 8.8 7.4 0.1 1.5  .572
 Total 7016265043713330 7.2 3.0 10.5 7.6 0.7 2.5  .627

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Garcia,Rimr .000 0.005 .0000 .0000 .000 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00
Chapman,A*cl .371 0.71157 .21065 .23266 .236 8.9 1.0 0.95 0.86
Rodriguez,Mmr .652 1.3272 .34733 .36333 .363 8.3 3.4 3.04 3.37
Herget,Jmr .557 0.96248 .226128 .342135 .361 27.4 2.6 2.39 1.96
fLeahymr .549 1.03287 .223141 .345142 .347 26.3 2.2 2.04 2.03
Wachasp .622 1.09584 .264290 .375295 .382 64.3 3.0 2.68 2.63
Gausmansp .588 0.95644 .245349 .367355 .373 75.4 2.8 2.52 2.15
Hurter*mr .571 1.27158 .32990 .32198 .350 21.9 3.0 2.71 2.97
Thielbar*mr .740 1.3791 .29754 .45854 .458 13.8 4.4 4.03 4.13
Topamr .825 1.3114 .28610 .47611 .524 2.5 4.5 3.81 5.68
Perkins,Jcl .614 1.2065 .23138 .40038 .400 8.7 3.4 3.01 2.17
Vasquezsp .702 1.31498 .231307 .443313 .452 75.8 4.2 3.77 3.97
Valdez,F*sp .665 1.21548 .312330 .401339 .412 84.9 3.9 3.48 3.14
Allen,L*sp .744 1.50466 .294314 .462317 .466 83.5 4.9 4.38 4.57
Graceffomr .843 1.4368 .26553 .54154 .551 15.8 6.6 5.73 4.94
 Other  .418 0.94158 .15869 .27771 .285 10.7 1.5 1.34 1.33
 Total  .620 1.134063 .2592271 .3822321 .391518.0 3.2 2.88 2.74

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Garcia,Rimr00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Chapman,A*cl00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Rodriguez,Mmr00 .00000 .0000 0.060 .000
Herget,Jmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0122 .167
fLeahymr00 .00000 .0000 0.0165 .313
Wachasp311 .032120 .645107 3.5168 .500
Gausmansp361 .028129 .806148 4.1165 .313
Hurter*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0385 .132
Thielbar*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0122 .167
Topamr00 .00000 .0000 0.010 .000
Perkins,Jcl40 .00002 .50016 4.041 .250
Vasquezsp280 .000015 .536141 5.0193 .158
Valdez,F*sp332 .061221 .636103 3.1113 .273
Allen,L*sp300 .00008 .267144 4.8273 .111
Graceffomr00 .00000 .0000 0.042 .500
 Other 00 .00000 .0000 0.0110 .000
 Total 1624 .0251695 .586659 4.119339 .202

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Garcia,Rimr00 .0000 .000030 .000111
Chapman,A*cl49491.0000 .0000190 .000666663
Rodriguez,Mmr65 .8331 .167772 .286202011
Herget,Jmr73 .4293 .429123911 .282606028
fLeahymr21 .5001 .50010297 .241595915
Wachasp00 .0000 .000000 .0003100
Gausmansp00 .0000 .000000 .0003600
Hurter*mr73 .4294 .57129295 .17259598
Thielbar*mr21 .5001 .5007184 .222272710
Topamr111.0000 .000141 .250553
Perkins,Jcl00 .0000 .000000 .000400
Vasquezsp00 .0000 .000000 .0002800
Valdez,F*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0003300
Allen,L*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0003000
Graceffomr10 .00011.0006216 .28617173
 Other 74 .5712 .28616243 .125484816
 Total 8267 .81713 .1598819339 .202162362158