Real-life team pitching -- 2026 Texas Rangers
Regular season

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Aroldis Chapman*cl 1.1753326700061.12898158532228
Manuel Rodriguezmr 2.081203100030.1269762524121
Brant Hurter*mr 2.434324340063.0572617276848277
Jimmy Hergetmr 2.481205900083.1722423268166347
Caleb Thielbar*mr 2.643416700058.0381717135654220
fKyle Leahymr 3.074216210088.0803230288058363
Rico Garciamr 3.150202910034.1311212103852142
Kevin Gausmansp 3.5910110323211193.0155797750189218775
Framber Valdez*sp 3.6613110313120192.01718278681871522802
Randy Vasquezsp 3.84670282600133.2125595752781612570
Michael Wachasp 3.8610130313100172.21667474451261518716
Justin Topamr 3.901545410060.0683226184923268
Jack Perkinscl 4.193231240038.2271818183743161
Logan Allen*sp 4.258110302900156.21578474621221815676
Porter Hodgemr 6.272223600033.0342423184094147
Gordon Graceffomr 6.283112600043.0503330134022193
fAndry Laramr 8.79000900014.12715148102178
fJoey Estessp 9.82020320011.0161212664055
fThomas Harringtoncl 15.5801131008.2181515773150
Kody Clemensrf 18.0000010001.032200206
fAli Sanchezc 18.0000010001.032201006
fJorge Mateocf 45.0000010001.0555201011
 Total  3.78748447163163301478.0135766562149213251441236212

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBWHIP
Chapman,A*cl400060010 4.1 2.2 6.3 12.5 0.4 5.7 0.70
Rodriguez,Mmr600110110 7.7 1.8 9.8 7.4 0.6 4.2 1.05
Hurter*mr9331120210 8.1 3.9 13.6 9.7 0.6 2.5 1.33
Herget,Jmr631722140 7.8 2.8 11.3 8.7 0.6 3.1 1.18
Thielbar*mr211000030 5.9 2.0 7.9 8.7 0.8 4.3 0.88
fLeahymr221150060 8.2 2.9 11.1 8.2 0.5 2.9 1.23
Garcia,Rimr101020010 8.1 2.6 10.7 10.0 1.3 3.8 1.19
Gausmansp1732312132 7.2 2.3 9.7 8.8 1.0 3.8 1.06
Valdez,F*sp25307121460 8.0 3.2 11.5 8.8 0.7 2.8 1.24
Vasquezsp1031731050 8.4 3.5 12.4 5.3 1.1 1.5 1.32
Wachasp200420441 8.7 2.3 11.2 6.6 0.8 2.8 1.22
Topamr703400220 10.2 2.7 13.5 7.3 0.3 2.7 1.43
Perkins,Jcl200230010 6.3 4.2 10.9 8.6 0.9 2.1 1.16
Allen,L*sp8101640251 9.0 3.6 12.9 7.0 1.0 2.0 1.40
Hodgemr101051020 9.3 4.9 14.2 10.9 2.5 2.2 1.58
Graceffomr210220030 10.5 2.7 13.6 8.4 0.4 3.1 1.47
fLaramr100100110 17.0 5.0 22.6 6.3 1.3 1.3 2.44
fEstessp100100020 13.1 4.9 18.8 4.9 3.3 1.0 2.00
fHarringtoncl100020010 18.7 7.3 26.0 7.3 3.1 1.0 2.88
Clemensrf000000000 27.0 0.0 27.0 0.0 18.0 0.0 3.00
fSanchez,Ac 000000010 27.0 0.0 27.0 9.0 0.099.0 3.00
fMateocf000100000 45.0 18.0 72.0 0.0 9.0 0.0 7.00
 Total 10729155852718534 8.3 3.0 11.6 8.1 0.9 2.7 1.25

Analytical
SNamePOPSBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Chapman,A*cl .387125 .20057 .25057 .250 8.7 1.3 1.15 0.98
Rodriguez,Mmr .58787 .27641 .33942 .347 9.8 2.9 2.62 2.50
Hurter*mr .672167 .317104 .375115 .415 28.0 3.9 3.60 4.00
Herget,Jmr .650227 .291133 .383140 .403 33.5 3.6 3.25 3.13
Thielbar*mr .546146 .22677 .35077 .350 14.6 2.3 2.04 1.66
fLeahymr .639249 .301139 .383140 .386 33.4 3.4 3.07 3.04
Garcia,Rimr .67889 .29261 .43061 .430 14.9 3.9 3.52 3.37
Gausmansp .627512 .262306 .395309 .399 71.4 3.3 3.00 2.61
Valdez,F*sp .667525 .297325 .405332 .414 81.2 3.8 3.43 3.32
Vasquezsp .706417 .261246 .432253 .444 64.3 4.3 3.90 4.03
Wachasp .685526 .287297 .415301 .420 74.4 3.9 3.49 3.35
Topamr .714195 .338109 .407113 .422 33.0 4.9 4.46 4.05
Perkins,Jcl .613100 .23063 .39165 .404 14.1 3.3 2.96 2.91
Allen,L*sp .738468 .297304 .450310 .459 79.2 4.5 4.09 4.35
Hodgemr .89780 .31387 .59287 .592 24.5 6.7 6.01 6.14
Graceffomr .794136 .35393 .48295 .492 27.8 5.7 5.23 4.31
fLaramr1.03557 .43946 .59047 .603 18.811.8 10.62 11.06
fEstessp1.11438 .31638 .69139 .709 14.812.5 10.89 10.24
fHarringtoncl1.26233 .45539 .78039 .780 16.717.4 15.64 15.72
Clemensrf2.0004 .25091.50091.500 4.540.5 36.45 36.51
fSanchez,Ac 1.5005 .6005 .8335 .833 2.824.8 22.36 14.52
fMateocf1.7277 .57110 .909111.000 6.457.5 51.72 62.98
 Total  .6834193 .2892589 .4172647 .426658.3 4.0 3.61 3.49

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Chapman,A*cl00 .00000 .0000 0.020 .000
Rodriguez,Mmr00 .00000 .0000 0.010 .000
Hurter*mr40 .00000 .00024 6.0307 .233
Herget,Jmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0110 .000
Thielbar*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0133 .231
fLeahymr10 .00000 .0000 0.0195 .263
Garcia,Rimr10 .00000 .0004 4.041 .250
Gausmansp321 .031116 .500156 4.9143 .214
Valdez,F*sp312 .065020 .645108 3.5102 .200
Vasquezsp260 .00009 .34697 3.7229 .409
Wachasp310 .000013 .41997 3.12011 .550
Topamr10 .00000 .0003 3.063 .500
Perkins,Jcl40 .00001 .25033 8.300 .000
Allen,L*sp290 .00007 .241115 4.0258 .320
Hodgemr00 .00000 .0000 0.063 .500
Graceffomr00 .00000 .0000 0.052 .400
fLaramr00 .00000 .0000 0.021 .500
fEstessp20 .00000 .0008 4.0111.000
fHarringtoncl10 .00000 .0000 0.010 .000
Clemensrf00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
fSanchez,Ac 00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
fMateocf00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
 Total 1633 .018066 .405645 4.019259 .307

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Chapman,A*cl3432 .9412 .0594100 .000676743
Rodriguez,Mmr00 .0000 .00012146 .42931314
Hurter*mr221.0000 .00010279 .33343395
Herget,Jmr10 .00011.00093614 .38959599
Thielbar*mr41 .2503 .750283510 .28667674
fLeahymr51 .2004 .800202911 .379626112
Garcia,Rimr00 .0000 .00010133 .23129287
Gausmansp00 .0000 .000000 .0003200
Valdez,F*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0003100
Vasquezsp10 .00011.000000 .0002821
Wachasp00 .0000 .000000 .0003100
Topamr84 .5004 .50042413 .542545317
Perkins,Jcl331.0000 .000121 .5001285
Allen,L*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0003010
Hodgemr52 .4003 .600864 .667363610
Graceffomr31 .3332 .6670115 .45526269
fLaramr00 .0000 .000021 .500996
fEstessp00 .0000 .000000 .000311
fHarringtoncl111.0000 .000000 .000321
Clemensrf00 .0000 .0000221.000111
fSanchez,Ac 00 .0000 .000000 .000111
fMateocf00 .0000 .000000 .000110
 Total 6747 .70120 .29910621179 .374163493136