FL Team Pitching -- 2026 Houston Astros
Regular season -- as of 9/17/2026

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Trevor Rogers*sp 1.951250222222138.1108333041128915550
Daysbel Hernandezmr 2.083113400043.1261110324242185
Alex Vesia*mr 2.1465295600063.0352615219084246
Garrett Cleavinger*mr 2.4832103800054.139171557398201
Edwin Ucetamr 2.534246400081.251262327106125323
Chris Sale*sp 2.711470282811176.0143575352221166729
Hoby Milner*mr 2.960104200051.25519171549611218
Yariel Rodriguezmr 3.410475000074.06629283263311311
Robert Garcia*mr 3.554234100050.2482520165785215
Kris Bubic*sp 3.591430232300138.0135585551144620586
Eric Lauer*sp 3.7043010100058.1492624145763236
fKodai Sengasp 3.911050262600135.21326359631281111590
Freddy Peraltasp 3.9415110363600205.2161929082228177855
fMax Kranickmr 4.031101900029.040131352273129
fRyan Brasiermr 4.2600070006.11433150034
Anthony Banda*mr 4.355245200060.0533029285494256
Yu Darvishsp 5.1154017170074.0774242327685328
fChris Devenskimr 5.6310090008.010553101039
fSteven Cruzmr 12.0021070006.01498455036
 Total  3.3410359581621623181454.0125658453952415581451206067

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Rogers,Tr*sp202102020 7.0 2.7 9.8 8.3 0.6 3.1 95.3 .641
Hernandez,Dmr220000000 5.4 6.6 12.0 8.7 0.8 1.3 21.9 .532
Vesia*mr305430520 5.0 3.0 8.6 12.9 1.1 4.3 16.5 .648
Cleavinger*mr020210100 6.5 0.8 7.6 12.1 1.514.6 19.7 .659
Ucetamr411605010 5.6 3.0 9.3 11.7 1.3 3.9 20.8 .642
Sale*sp7251100110 7.3 2.7 10.5 11.3 0.8 4.3100.7 .641
Milner*mr104200010 9.6 2.6 12.5 8.5 1.0 3.3 18.7 .645
Rodriguez,Ymr533402220 8.0 3.9 12.4 7.7 0.4 2.0 23.4 .609
Garcia,Ro*mr200010010 8.5 2.8 11.4 10.1 1.4 3.6 20.5 .632
Bubic*sp113700020 8.8 3.3 12.6 9.4 0.4 2.8 98.8 .633
Lauer*sp414300040 7.6 2.2 10.2 8.8 0.9 4.1 89.4 .667
fSengasp441370010 8.8 4.2 13.1 8.5 0.7 2.0 85.5 .602
Peralta,Fsp8511360240 7.0 3.6 11.2 10.0 0.7 2.8 94.1 .615
fKranickmr102110010 12.4 1.6 14.3 6.8 2.2 4.4 24.5 .684
fBrasiermr100010000 19.9 1.4 21.3 7.1 0.0 5.0 15.6 .670
Banda*mr315160130 7.9 4.2 12.3 8.1 1.3 1.9 18.7 .606
Darvishsp815430030 9.4 3.9 13.7 9.2 1.0 2.4 69.1 .627
fDevenskimr000210010 11.3 3.4 16.9 11.3 1.1 3.3 15.9 .580
fCruz,Smr000010010 21.0 6.0 27.0 7.5 7.5 1.3 19.9 .583
 Total 5623416431912300 7.8 3.2 11.4 9.6 0.9 3.0  .627

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Rogers,Tr*sp .571 1.08371 .267192 .349193 .351 40.1 2.6 2.35 2.37
Hernandez,Dmr .581 1.34107 .20673 .39573 .395 14.7 3.0 2.75 3.13
Vesia*mr .543 0.89123 .22084 .34188 .358 16.7 2.4 2.15 1.87
Cleavinger*mr .613 0.81112 .26879 .39381 .403 13.7 2.2 2.04 2.07
Ucetamr .610 0.96172 .227128 .396134 .415 27.0 3.0 2.68 2.43
Sale*sp .625 1.11429 .296279 .383290 .398 67.0 3.4 3.08 2.78
Milner*mr .760 1.35146 .336101 .463103 .472 25.3 4.4 3.97 4.24
Rodriguez,Ymr .651 1.32209 .301119 .383123 .395 28.4 3.4 3.11 3.41
Garcia,Ro*mr .671 1.26134 .29990 .41990 .419 21.9 3.8 3.50 3.78
Bubic*sp .685 1.35378 .341238 .406245 .418 59.5 3.9 3.49 3.66
Lauer*sp .666 1.08156 .27697 .411100 .424 23.8 3.7 3.30 2.75
fSengasp .733 1.44385 .314271 .459274 .464 70.6 4.7 4.21 4.13
Peralta,Fsp .625 1.18515 .280327 .382340 .398 79.0 3.5 3.11 3.03
fKranickmr .898 1.5594 .35171 .55072 .558 22.7 7.1 6.34 6.52
fBrasiermr .956 2.3728 .50018 .52918 .529 7.811.1 10.03 9.59
Banda*mr .739 1.35164 .268121 .473122 .477 30.9 4.7 4.18 3.99
Darvishsp .774 1.47208 .332156 .476160 .488 44.9 5.5 4.92 4.59
fDevenskimr .869 1.6323 .39119 .48721 .538 6.9 7.7 6.94 6.54
fCruz,Smr1.500 3.0022 .40935 .97235 .972 16.324.4 21.98 22.01
 Total  .668 1.223776 .2942498 .4122562 .422607.6 3.8 3.38 3.32

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Rogers,Tr*sp222 .091216 .72794 4.351 .200
Hernandez,Dmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0190 .000
Vesia*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.071 .143
Cleavinger*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.080 .000
Ucetamr00 .00000 .0000 0.0184 .222
Sale*sp281 .036120 .714121 4.3134 .308
Milner*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0203 .150
Rodriguez,Ymr00 .00000 .0000 0.0153 .200
Garcia,Ro*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0183 .167
Bubic*sp230 .000014 .609136 5.9176 .353
Lauer*sp100 .00007 .70045 4.530 .000
fSengasp260 .00009 .346123 4.7224 .182
Peralta,Fsp360 .000020 .556167 4.62410 .417
fKranickmr00 .00000 .0000 0.050 .000
fBrasiermr00 .00000 .0000 0.060 .000
Banda*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0104 .400
Darvishsp170 .00004 .23589 5.262 .333
fDevenskimr00 .00000 .0000 0.050 .000
fCruz,Smr00 .00000 .0000 0.030 .000
 Total 1623 .0191890 .556775 4.822445 .201

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Rogers,Tr*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002200
Hernandez,Dmr21 .5001 .5001390 .00034345
Vesia*mr3029 .9671 .0333281 .036565647
Cleavinger*mr1310 .7693 .2319152 .133383815
Ucetamr64 .6672 .33312439 .209646422
Sale*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002800
Milner*mr00 .0000 .00013181 .056424217
Rodriguez,Ymr107 .7003 .30020266 .231505015
Garcia,Ro*mr331.0000 .00032811 .393414110
Bubic*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002300
Lauer*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001000
fSengasp00 .0000 .000000 .0002600
Peralta,Fsp00 .0000 .000000 .0003600
fKranickmr00 .0000 .0003218 .38119194
fBrasiermr00 .0000 .000021 .500772
Banda*mr74 .5712 .28615265 .192525216
Darvishsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001700
fDevenskimr00 .0000 .000051 .200994
fCruz,Smr00 .0000 .000130 .000772
 Total 7158 .81712 .1699222445 .201162419159