Team games started -- 2026 Atlanta Braves
Regular season -- as of 9/17/2026

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
fAdael Amador0000000000
Alex Call000008018026
Vinny Capra0100000001
Blake Dunn0000000303
Nick Fortes210000000021
Jonathan India020105001422
Wyatt Langford0000012290041
Tyler Locklear0300000003
fBrice Matthews0000000000
Zach McKinstry0101014013534
Ryan O'Hearn034000000034
Agustin Ramirez2000000002141
fBob Seymour0000000000
Edmundo Sosa000390200041
fLeody Taveras0000000718
fBryce Teodosio000000120012
Matt Thaiss0000000000
Brice Turang004100000041
fZac Veen0000000000
Anthony Volpe000041000041
 Total414141414141414141 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
fAdael Amador001500000015
Alex Call0000024925058
Vinny Capra0000000000
Blake Dunn000002100021
Nick Fortes430000000043
Jonathan India00073000028101
Wyatt Langford000001610500121
Tyler Locklear0000000000
fBrice Matthews0530000008
Zach McKinstry000360360450117
Ryan O'Hearn010100019000120
Agustin Ramirez28000000093121
fBob Seymour015000000015
Edmundo Sosa000120200014
fLeody Taveras000000651057
fBryce Teodosio0000001001
Matt Thaiss500000000050
Brice Turang001030170000120
fZac Veen0000030003
Anthony Volpe00001040000104
 Total121121121121121121121121121 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
fAdael Amador001500000015
Alex Call0000032943084
Vinny Capra0100000001
Blake Dunn000002103024
Nick Fortes640000000064
Jonathan India02074050042123
Wyatt Langford000002813400162
Tyler Locklear0300000003
fBrice Matthews0530000008
Zach McKinstry010370500585151
Ryan O'Hearn013500019000154
Agustin Ramirez480000000114162
fBob Seymour015000000015
Edmundo Sosa000510400055
fLeody Taveras000000658165
fBryce Teodosio000000130013
Matt Thaiss500000000050
Brice Turang001440170000161
fZac Veen0000030003
Anthony Volpe00001450000145
 Total162162162162162162162162162