FL Team Pitching -- 2026 Atlanta Braves
Regular season -- as of 9/17/2026

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Jose Sorianosp 2.6816110373700224.21897467901921436923
Justin Wrobleski*mr 2.76410137130091.1944328339936403
Ranger Suarez*sp 2.8912110313110196.01776963381921917789
Jake Birdmr 3.094105700070.0632624237166292
fHunter Stricklandmr 3.132113000037.1311413112722149
Wandy Peralta*mr 3.1756117800088.0653231277734352
Emilio Pagancl 3.491011186800080.0444331387871328
Easton Lucas*sp 3.74140770033.2251514163842138
fAnthony Molinamr 4.351033200049.2632424940114219
Chris Flexenmr 4.501553170062.05634312236135261
Ryan Pepiotsp 4.7511120373700195.0161111103921993814829
Jose Buttomr 4.811416900076.2684741395675332
Connor Gillispiesp 4.89120880035.0422019132941160
Joe Rossmr 5.453105000071.08746432945135320
Carlos Carrascosp 5.8737024220095.08969623576168404
Chad Greenmr 6.861003000042.05835321530173196
 Total  3.89768640162162181447.1131270262653012851771196095

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Soriano,Jsp9204110140 7.6 3.6 11.3 7.7 0.6 2.1 95.4 .600
Wrobleski*mr624610030 9.3 3.3 13.1 9.8 0.3 3.0 40.4 .638
Suarez,Ra*sp940400150 8.1 1.7 10.1 8.8 0.9 5.1 93.4 .655
Birdmr330230010 8.1 3.0 11.3 9.1 0.8 3.1 18.8 .635
fStricklandmr220110230 7.5 2.7 10.4 6.5 0.5 2.5 18.9 .616
Peralta,W*mr230343130 6.6 2.8 9.7 7.9 0.3 2.9 16.7 .623
Pagancl620213040 4.9 4.3 9.4 8.8 0.8 2.1 18.3 .617
Lucas*sp030000000 6.7 4.3 11.0 10.2 1.1 2.4 78.1 .614
fMolinamr101521030 11.4 1.6 14.0 7.2 2.0 4.4 23.4 .687
Flexenmr311170150 8.1 3.2 11.5 5.2 1.9 1.6 29.7 .612
Pepiotsp3220571070 7.4 4.2 11.9 9.2 1.8 2.2 91.3 .606
Buttomr620241080 8.0 4.6 12.8 6.6 0.8 1.4 18.0 .586
Gillispiesp600200210 10.8 3.3 14.7 7.5 1.0 2.2 69.6 .619
Rossmr160200030 11.0 3.7 15.0 5.7 1.6 1.6 24.2 .609
Carrascosp430120010 8.4 3.3 11.8 7.2 1.5 2.2 64.8 .607
Greenmr000010020 12.4 3.2 15.6 6.4 3.6 2.0 25.2 .625
 Total 90356404498530 8.2 3.3 11.7 8.0 1.1 2.4  .620

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Soriano,Jsp .636 1.24623 .281361 .391365 .395 80.4 3.2 2.90 3.10
Wrobleski*mr .682 1.39262 .347160 .397166 .412 43.7 4.2 3.87 3.73
Suarez,Ra*sp .650 1.10536 .295314 .398318 .403 74.0 3.4 3.06 2.85
Birdmr .651 1.23190 .300116 .397118 .404 27.5 3.5 3.18 3.28
fStricklandmr .641 1.13108 .26957 .38358 .389 13.8 3.4 3.00 2.66
Peralta,W*mr .573 1.05242 .256123 .349126 .358 26.7 2.7 2.46 2.11
Pagancl .538 1.02203 .182118 .360120 .366 23.6 2.6 2.39 1.99
Lucas*sp .609 1.2280 .26254 .39154 .391 11.0 2.9 2.65 3.15
fMolinamr .876 1.45154 .338115 .525120 .548 37.2 6.9 6.06 6.10
Flexenmr .756 1.26189 .228127 .487128 .490 32.3 4.6 4.22 4.13
Pepiotsp .739 1.30495 .248402 .485407 .491103.8 4.8 4.31 4.14
Buttomr .735 1.40228 .268154 .464156 .470 40.8 4.8 4.32 3.91
Gillispiesp .833 1.57112 .33980 .50082 .512 26.5 6.9 6.12 5.40
Rossmr .914 1.63231 .320185 .578187 .584 55.6 7.0 6.34 6.28
Carrascosp .751 1.31276 .264197 .488198 .490 49.1 4.6 4.19 4.09
Greenmr1.026 1.74134 .306132 .673132 .673 43.5 9.3 8.40 8.60
 Total  .705 1.274063 .2792695 .4422735 .449677.6 4.2 3.79 3.69

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Soriano,Jsp370 .000027 .730165 4.5258 .320
Wrobleski*mr130 .00007 .53835 2.7226 .273
Suarez,Ra*sp311 .032021 .677114 3.7173 .176
Birdmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0277 .259
fStricklandmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0124 .333
Peralta,W*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0277 .259
Pagancl00 .00000 .0000 0.0156 .400
Lucas*sp70 .00001 .14330 4.341 .250
fMolinamr00 .00000 .0000 0.070 .000
Flexenmr70 .00000 .00019 2.792 .222
Pepiotsp370 .000012 .324183 4.9214 .190
Buttomr00 .00000 .0000 0.03814 .368
Gillispiesp80 .00001 .12543 5.493 .333
Rossmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0204 .200
Carrascosp220 .00002 .091105 4.8179 .529
Greenmr00 .00000 .0000 0.094 .444
 Total 1621 .006871 .438694 4.327982 .294

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Soriano,Jsp00 .0000 .000000 .0003700
Wrobleski*mr111.0000 .0005163 .188372410
Suarez,Ra*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0003100
Birdmr30 .0001 .3339336 .18257578
fStricklandmr21 .5001 .5001273 .42930308
Peralta,W*mr2011 .5508 .400165013 .260787823
Pagancl2918 .6218 .276134814 .292686841
Lucas*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000700
fMolinamr331.0000 .0003194 .211323215
Flexenmr65 .8331 .1673158 .533312413
Pepiotsp00 .0000 .000000 .0003700
Buttomr21 .5000 .000113911 .282696917
Gillispiesp00 .0000 .000000 .000800
Rossmr10 .00011.00074317 .395505014
Carrascosp00 .0000 .000000 .0002421
Greenmr10 .0000 .000093 .333303011
 Total 6840 .58820 .2947927982 .294162464161