Team games started -- 2026 Seattle Mariners
Regular season -- as of 9/17/2026

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Pete Alonso044000000044
Moises Ballesteros0000000000
Kerry Carpenter0000000011
fZach Cole0000000101
William Contreras380000000139
J.P. Crawford000044000044
Travis d'Arnaud600000001117
J.C. Escarra0000000000
Ian Happ000004400044
fDJ LeMahieu001200000012
Angel Martinez0040001271244
Luis Rengifo002330000035
Jose Siri0000000000
Jack Suwinski0000000000
Michael A. Taylor0000002716043
Luis Urias001300000013
fEnmanuel Valdez0000000000
Weston Wilson009000001928
 Other0041100160031
 Total444444444444444444 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Pete Alonso01180000000118
Moises Ballesteros100000001415
Kerry Carpenter00000007642118
fZach Cole000000510015
William Contreras11500000000115
J.P. Crawford00001180000118
Travis d'Arnaud200000001416
J.C. Escarra000000001010
Ian Happ00000118000118
fDJ LeMahieu002900000029
Angel Martinez0000002628054
Luis Rengifo002940000096
Jose Siri0000008008
Jack Suwinski000000193022
Michael A. Taylor0000008008
Luis Urias0075140000089
fEnmanuel Valdez0010000003242
Weston Wilson0020000169
 Other0001000520062
 Total118118118118118118118118118 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Pete Alonso01620000000162
Moises Ballesteros100000001415
Kerry Carpenter00000007643119
fZach Cole000000511016
William Contreras15300000001154
J.P. Crawford00001620000162
Travis d'Arnaud800000002533
J.C. Escarra000000001010
Ian Happ00000162000162
fDJ LeMahieu004100000041
Angel Martinez00400027551298
Luis Rengifo00412700000131
Jose Siri0000008008
Jack Suwinski000000193022
Michael A. Taylor0000003516051
Luis Urias00881400000102
fEnmanuel Valdez0010000003242
Weston Wilson0011000012537
 Other0042100680093
 Total162162162162162162162162162