Team games started -- 2026 Athletics
Regular season -- as of 9/17/2026

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Blaze Alexander008140210025
Addison Barger000100006016
Pete Crow-Armstrong000000410041
Brendan Donovan002011400017
Ty France024000000024
Randal Grichuk0000014027142
fDerek Hill00000803011
Ryan Jeffers350000000237
Andrew McCutchen000000003939
Jorge Polanco003220000034
Donovan Solano018000000018
Sal Stewart0001000001
Tyrone Taylor00000406010
Ezequiel Tovar000031000031
Austin Wells7000000007
Jared Young0000000000
 Other0001510000025
 Total424242424242424242 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Blaze Alexander0042601402046
Addison Barger00043000730116
Pete Crow-Armstrong00000012000120
Brendan Donovan001063100038
Ty France01010000000101
Randal Grichuk000005026031
fDerek Hill000003200032
Ryan Jeffers3300000003366
Andrew McCutchen0000011006778
Jorge Polanco00110000000110
Donovan Solano010000000919
Sal Stewart09030000012
Tyrone Taylor0000027019046
Ezequiel Tovar000088000088
Austin Wells870000000087
Jared Young000000001111
 Other0054826000079
 Total120120120120120120120120120 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Blaze Alexander00124001612071
Addison Barger00053000790132
Pete Crow-Armstrong00000016100161
Brendan Donovan003074500055
Ty France01250000000125
Randal Grichuk0000019053173
fDerek Hill000004003043
Ryan Jeffers68000000035103
Andrew McCutchen000001100106117
Jorge Polanco00142200000144
Donovan Solano028000000937
Sal Stewart09040000013
Tyrone Taylor0000031025056
Ezequiel Tovar00001190000119
Austin Wells940000000094
Jared Young000000001111
 Other00563360000104
 Total162162162162162162162162162