Real-life team pitching -- 2026 Athletics
Regular season

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Jared Youngph 0.0000010000.110010003
fLuinder Avilamr 1.291101300014.07226160056
fAndrew Alvarez*sp 2.31110550023.1168610201298
fAndrew Chafin*mr 2.411104200033.229119193623143
Shelby Millermr 2.7443104800046.0331714155453186
Max Fried*sp 2.861950323200195.11647362511891412801
Daniel Palenciacl 2.9116225400052.2441917166156215
Brandon Woodruffsp 3.2072012120064.2452623148391257
Brock Burke*mr 3.367106910061.2582423185285257
Nick Mearsmr 3.495316300056.2422522134673221
Stephen Koleksp 3.51570191911112.29849443177919461
fPJ Poulin*mr 3.652112800024.2231010132723110
Joey Lucchesi*mr 3.760103800038.1351716123142165
Zack Littellsp 3.811080323210186.21748179321303615759
Lake Bacharmr 3.938235310071.05534313075105296
Davis Martinsp 4.107100262500142.21367465481042017601
Chase Burnsmr 4.570301380043.1412522166751188
Tristan Beckmr 4.611023110056.2472929164174232
fMax Meyersp 4.7335012120064.27239342068122285
fAndre Pallantesp 5.316150313100162.217310996621112112715
fPaul Blackburnmr 6.230311540039.0472927123463175
fAlexis Diazmr 8.151001800017.215171612176085
 Total  3.86897840183183201508.1135571864746713391891186309

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBWHIP
Young,Jarph000000000 27.0 27.0 54.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.00
fAvilamr100000010 4.5 3.9 8.4 10.3 0.0 2.7 0.93
fAlvarez,A*sp100120000 6.2 3.9 10.4 7.7 0.4 2.0 1.11
fChafin*mr340080110 7.8 5.1 12.8 9.6 0.5 1.9 1.43
Miller,Smr814410030 6.5 2.9 10.2 10.6 1.0 3.6 1.04
Fried*sp6501081120 7.6 2.3 10.4 8.7 0.6 3.7 1.10
Palenciacl401220010 7.5 2.7 10.6 10.4 0.9 3.8 1.14
Woodruffsp600310001 6.3 1.9 8.6 11.6 1.3 5.9 0.91
Burke,B*mr424301350 8.5 2.6 11.5 7.6 1.2 2.9 1.23
Mearsmr221120190 6.7 2.1 8.9 7.3 1.1 3.5 0.97
Koleksp321700050 7.8 2.5 10.9 6.2 0.7 2.5 1.14
fPoulin*mr300200020 8.4 4.7 13.9 9.9 0.7 2.1 1.46
Lucchesi*mr001221200 8.2 2.8 11.5 7.3 0.9 2.6 1.23
Littellsp1651730053 8.4 1.5 10.3 6.3 1.7 4.1 1.10
Bacharmr403350140 7.0 3.8 11.2 9.5 1.3 2.5 1.20
Martin,Dsp1451622051 8.6 3.0 12.0 6.6 1.3 2.2 1.29
Burnsmr410000100 8.5 3.3 11.8 13.9 1.0 4.2 1.32
Beck,Tmr300230030 7.5 2.5 10.3 6.5 1.1 2.6 1.11
fMeyersp310201020 10.0 2.8 13.1 9.5 1.7 3.4 1.42
fPallantesp18305122251 9.6 3.4 13.3 6.1 1.2 1.8 1.44
fBlackburnmr400111030 10.8 2.8 13.8 7.8 1.4 2.8 1.51
fDiaz,Amr710500000 7.6 6.1 16.3 8.7 3.1 1.4 1.53
 Total 11432176652912566 8.1 2.8 11.3 8.0 1.1 2.9 1.21

Analytical
SNamePOPSBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Young,Jarph1.1672 .5002 .6672 .667 0.822.7 20.41 29.63
fAvilamr .43634 .20616 .28616 .286 2.9 1.8 1.69 1.25
fAlvarez,A*sp .51766 .22731 .31632 .327 6.2 2.3 2.16 2.25
fChafin*mr .63386 .31455 .38555 .385 12.5 3.3 3.00 3.74
Miller,Smr .603108 .25968 .36672 .387 16.2 3.2 2.85 2.58
Fried*sp .615537 .279297 .371307 .383 69.2 3.2 2.87 2.70
Palenciacl .651131 .29887 .40589 .414 20.3 3.5 3.13 2.93
Woodruffsp .573148 .24393 .36296 .374 20.6 2.9 2.58 2.19
Burke,B*mr .728176 .284113 .440116 .451 29.6 4.3 3.89 3.65
Mearsmr .625154 .22786 .38987 .394 19.1 3.0 2.73 2.31
Koleksp .636337 .264173 .376180 .391 38.9 3.0 2.80 3.03
fPoulin*mr .67966 .31844 .40046 .418 11.9 4.3 3.92 4.35
Lucchesi*mr .683116 .26769 .41871 .430 17.5 4.0 3.70 3.35
Littellsp .727554 .249349 .460356 .469 86.2 4.1 3.74 3.55
Bacharmr .686178 .253130 .439133 .449 31.5 4.0 3.60 3.31
Martin,Dsp .744423 .274279 .464285 .474 71.3 4.5 4.05 4.04
Burnsmr .714100 .36086 .45786 .457 22.5 4.6 4.20 3.66
Beck,Tmr .659166 .24196 .41498 .422 23.1 3.6 3.30 2.99
fMeyersp .790183 .328140 .491142 .498 41.0 5.7 5.13 5.04
fPallantesp .768516 .295338 .473343 .480 96.6 5.3 4.81 4.68
fBlackburnmr .846122 .33692 .52693 .531 28.3 6.5 5.89 5.33
fDiaz,Amr .93545 .20050 .58855 .647 16.8 8.4 7.70 7.29
 Total  .6914248 .2742694 .4272760 .438677.3 4.0 3.64 3.48

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Young,Jarph00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
fAvilamr00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
fAlvarez,A*sp50 .00001 .20019 3.863 .500
fChafin*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0114 .364
Miller,Smr00 .00000 .0000 0.031 .333
Fried*sp320 .000020 .625194 6.1124 .333
Palenciacl00 .00000 .0000 0.0111.000
Woodruffsp120 .00006 .50066 5.531 .333
Burke,B*mr10 .00000 .0003 3.0153 .200
Mearsmr00 .00000 .0000 0.093 .333
Koleksp191 .05319 .47490 4.7204 .200
fPoulin*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0123 .250
Lucchesi*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0114 .364
Littellsp321 .031017 .531159 5.071 .143
Bacharmr10 .00000 .0000 0.091 .111
Martin,Dsp250 .00009 .36098 3.9149 .643
Burnsmr80 .00002 .25021 2.682 .250
Beck,Tmr10 .00000 .0005 5.093 .333
fMeyersp120 .00005 .41753 4.4112 .182
fPallantesp310 .00009 .290123 4.0154 .267
fBlackburnmr40 .00000 .0008 2.084 .500
fDiaz,Amr00 .00000 .0000 0.0106 .600
 Total 1832 .011078 .426839 4.619463 .325

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Young,Jarph00 .0000 .000000 .000111
fAvilamr00 .0000 .000020 .00013139
fAlvarez,A*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000500
fChafin*mr00 .0000 .0007299 .31042429
Miller,Smr1610 .6256 .3759144 .286484823
Fried*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0003200
Palenciacl2522 .8803 .120670 .000545438
Woodruffsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001200
Burke,B*mr50 .00051.000163517 .486696814
Mearsmr81 .1257 .875194914 .28663634
Koleksp00 .0000 .000000 .0001900
fPoulin*mr31 .3332 .6675148 .57128286
Lucchesi*mr00 .0000 .000763 .50038384
Littellsp00 .0000 .000000 .0003200
Bacharmr53 .6002 .40092812 .429535212
Martin,Dsp00 .0000 .000000 .0002610
Burnsmr00 .0000 .000110 .0001351
Beck,Tmr221.0000 .000491 .11131309
fMeyersp00 .0000 .000000 .0001200
fPallantesp00 .0000 .000000 .0003100
fBlackburnmr111.0000 .000010 .000151110
fDiaz,Amr00 .0000 .000482 .25018184
 Total 6540 .61525 .3858720370 .345183472144