Team games started -- 2026 Los Angeles Angels
Regular season -- as of 9/17/2026

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Patrick Bailey0000000000
fVidal Brujan0000050005
Caleb Durbin0001300002033
Cody Freeman0000090009
Darell Hernaiz001013000014
Liam Hicks0000000000
fBrandon Lockridge0000010001
Ketel Marte003400000034
Ryan McMahon000220000022
Andy Pages000000350035
Edgar Quero350000000035
Carlos Santana033000000033
Victor Scott0000000000
Austin Slater000000013013
Ildemaro Vargas020000001315
 Other00002220022266
 Total353535353535353535 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Patrick Bailey550000000055
fVidal Brujan000100002425
Caleb Durbin00062450000107
Cody Freeman000002100021
Darell Hernaiz0050100006
Liam Hicks721000000021103
fBrandon Lockridge0000021240853
Ketel Marte00122000000122
Ryan McMahon00063000064127
Andy Pages000004417451107
Edgar Quero0000000000
Carlos Santana01070000000107
Victor Scott00000178600103
Austin Slater000002400024
Ildemaro Vargas010000000010
 Other00018100829173
 Total127127127127127127127127127 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Patrick Bailey550000000055
fVidal Brujan000105002430
Caleb Durbin000754500020140
Cody Freeman000003000030
Darell Hernaiz006014000020
Liam Hicks721000000021103
fBrandon Lockridge0000022240854
Ketel Marte00156000000156
Ryan McMahon00085000064149
Andy Pages000004452451142
Edgar Quero350000000035
Carlos Santana01400000000140
Victor Scott00000178600103
Austin Slater0000024013037
Ildemaro Vargas0120000001325
 Other000110320010411239
 Total162162162162162162162162162