Org team pitching totals -- Federal League
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Boston Red Sox 2.98107556716221446.112175064793841469134113
Texas Rangers 2.98100626716241457.211675064834861229113131
Cincinnati Reds 3.16111515616201452.21157562510543146515490
Athletics 3.1791716316231458.112255535143861291190106
Chicago Cubs 3.21102605916261456.012135745194961412132152
Houston Astros 3.34103595816231454.012565845395241558145120
Seattle Mariners 3.5483794616241442.212466325684531422169107
Chicago White Sox 3.5788745116221454.012816435765211436187113
Arizona Diamondbacks 3.5991714716261445.01349629576420157616290
Miami Marlins 3.6291714216221450.212346425845661390137112
St. Louis Cardinals 3.6676863316271450.112196395894821301198106
Baltimore Orioles 3.6994684516211452.112676335955161340183119
San Francisco Giants 3.6983794516231453.012516585965171361170140
Atlanta Braves 3.8976864016211447.113127026265301285177119
Toronto Blue Jays 4.0691714616211450.113517126544831330205104
Philadelphia Phillies 4.0778845416211432.113576926475461317157125
Minnesota Twins 4.0897655416221444.013216986555161546197106
Los Angeles Angels 4.0981815016241427.11285691649437121023093
Detroit Tigers 4.1168943716201434.11352725655557141019784
Washington Nationals 4.1588744816221436.214137346624931212187112
Colorado Rockies 4.1690724416271439.11374713666499130622086
Los Angeles Dodgers 4.3075873916231439.113887416885411412210102
Tampa Bay Rays 4.3171913416221434.01323745687467122822786
Kansas City Royals 4.4371913616231439.01372780709525136221699
New York Yankees 4.80561063016231426.11395819761521136424289
San Diego Padres 4.8271913016231429.214648547655811349218117
Milwaukee Brewers 5.22551073416201429.015378888295361215242152
New York Mets 5.36521102816251417.215359128456001333233105
Pittsburgh Pirates 5.37451173316211415.215729048455851217212102
Cleveland Guardians 5.97451172516221413.0163310059386081300264107
Totals 4.0424302430134148608343228.1400662107619409153194064657083287

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Boston Red Sox11691134272393316 7.6 2.4 10.4 9.1 0.8 3.8
Texas Rangers2650133343770166 7.2 3.0 10.5 7.6 0.7 2.5
Cincinnati Reds193372732380337 7.2 3.4 10.7 9.1 1.0 2.7
Athletics2377132034888345 7.6 2.4 10.4 8.0 1.2 3.3
Chicago Cubs3861631411067232 7.5 3.1 10.9 8.7 0.8 2.8
Houston Astros4164123031956233 7.8 3.2 11.4 9.6 0.9 3.0
Seattle Mariners31631134436682813 7.8 2.8 11.0 8.9 1.1 3.1
Chicago White Sox2566163839353312 7.9 3.2 11.6 8.9 1.2 2.8
Arizona Diamondbacks1260143137388228 8.4 2.6 11.4 9.8 1.0 3.8
Miami Marlins18621247432109265 7.7 3.5 11.6 8.6 0.8 2.5
St. Louis Cardinals3360132443661184 7.6 3.0 10.9 8.1 1.2 2.7
Baltimore Orioles36721636511065222 7.9 3.2 11.5 8.3 1.1 2.6
San Francisco Giants186693833482254 7.7 3.2 11.4 8.4 1.1 2.6
Atlanta Braves64085344990357 8.2 3.3 11.7 8.0 1.1 2.4
Toronto Blue Jays1286143755281212 8.4 3.0 11.9 8.3 1.3 2.8
Philadelphia Phillies34631539569823310 8.5 3.4 12.4 8.3 1.0 2.4
Minnesota Twins6588502812114216 8.2 3.2 11.8 9.6 1.2 3.0
Los Angeles Angels3149113239384224 8.1 2.8 11.2 7.6 1.5 2.8
Detroit Tigers32801043466843513 8.5 3.5 12.5 8.8 1.2 2.5
Washington Nationals1567175838598359 8.9 3.1 12.4 7.6 1.2 2.5
Colorado Rockies18441244396803311 8.6 3.1 12.0 8.2 1.4 2.6
Los Angeles Dodgers2457144527655193 8.7 3.4 12.4 8.8 1.3 2.6
Tampa Bay Rays18631941451157237 8.3 2.9 11.6 7.7 1.4 2.6
Kansas City Royals177685553443191 8.6 3.3 12.3 8.5 1.4 2.6
New York Yankees14651241302107242 8.8 3.3 12.5 8.6 1.5 2.6
San Diego Padres276185050399297 9.2 3.7 13.3 8.5 1.4 2.3
Milwaukee Brewers3457143552967274 9.7 3.4 13.4 7.7 1.5 2.3
New York Mets53501145634121273 9.7 3.8 13.9 8.5 1.5 2.2
Pittsburgh Pirates959862566151346 10.0 3.7 14.1 7.7 1.3 2.1
Cleveland Guardians358817394415130294 10.4 3.9 14.8 8.3 1.7 2.1
Totals7161866359119212621852469800176 8.3 3.2 11.9 8.5 1.2 2.7

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Boston Red Sox .640 1.113812 .2842292 .3912361 .402536.7 3.3 3.01 2.87
Texas Rangers .620 1.134063 .2592271 .3822321 .391518.0 3.2 2.88 2.74
Cincinnati Reds .639 1.173811 .2632429 .4042462 .410560.5 3.4 3.13 2.98
Athletics .668 1.103978 .2602461 .4162538 .429588.8 3.6 3.27 3.10
Chicago Cubs .641 1.173888 .2782359 .3942420 .404546.6 3.4 3.04 3.04
Houston Astros .668 1.223776 .2942498 .4122562 .422607.6 3.8 3.38 3.32
Seattle Mariners .669 1.183856 .2792467 .4142530 .424600.1 3.7 3.37 3.27
Chicago White Sox .698 1.243909 .2802668 .4362734 .447661.9 4.1 3.69 3.60
Arizona Diamondbacks .685 1.223846 .3092537 .4182597 .428653.5 4.1 3.66 3.51
Miami Marlins .659 1.243950 .2782481 .4062543 .417610.2 3.8 3.41 3.33
St. Louis Cardinals .684 1.173947 .2592585 .4322645 .442625.0 3.9 3.49 3.33
Baltimore Orioles .695 1.233958 .2742628 .4332700 .445654.2 4.1 3.65 3.55
San Francisco Giants .685 1.223933 .2752583 .4272649 .438629.4 3.9 3.51 3.44
Atlanta Braves .705 1.274063 .2792695 .4422735 .449677.6 4.2 3.79 3.69
Toronto Blue Jays .719 1.264073 .2812748 .4452834 .459720.2 4.4 4.02 3.92
Philadelphia Phillies .717 1.334016 .2992689 .4412752 .451700.7 4.4 3.96 3.94
Minnesota Twins .712 1.273804 .2952724 .4452782 .455706.4 4.4 3.96 3.83
Los Angeles Angels .712 1.214050 .2602694 .4512743 .459676.7 4.2 3.84 3.65
Detroit Tigers .733 1.333935 .2942809 .4552889 .468750.8 4.7 4.24 4.15
Washington Nationals .732 1.334216 .2912772 .4492839 .460742.7 4.6 4.19 4.12
Colorado Rockies .732 1.304059 .2842814 .4592858 .466740.0 4.6 4.16 4.07
Los Angeles Dodgers .746 1.343977 .2962894 .4672951 .476770.9 4.8 4.34 4.22
Tampa Bay Rays .724 1.254085 .2682758 .4542821 .465714.0 4.5 4.03 3.88
Kansas City Royals .738 1.324031 .2872851 .4592927 .471756.6 4.7 4.26 4.18
New York Yankees .762 1.343980 .2902955 .4793020 .489807.0 5.1 4.58 4.44
San Diego Padres .770 1.434086 .3053014 .4793075 .488832.7 5.2 4.72 4.73
Milwaukee Brewers .799 1.454224 .3073117 .4973174 .506866.7 5.4 4.91 5.04
New York Mets .796 1.514117 .3163134 .4953184 .503901.6 5.7 5.15 5.17
Pittsburgh Pirates .816 1.524240 .3213187 .5053246 .514949.6 6.1 5.43 5.31
Cleveland Guardians .855 1.594178 .3283408 .5293496 .5431045.3 6.6 5.99 5.98
Totals .715 1.28119861 .28781522 .44583388 .45521039.9 4.4 3.94 3.85

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Boston Red Sox1622 .0122176 .469689 4.323551 .217136.7 .636
Texas Rangers1624 .0251695 .586659 4.119339 .202137.8 .627
Cincinnati Reds1620 .0002168 .420833 5.125253 .210143.0 .626
Athletics1623 .0191681 .500655 4.024171 .295135.7 .636
Chicago Cubs1626 .0372687 .537710 4.414643 .295141.3 .629
Houston Astros1623 .0191890 .556775 4.822445 .201143.4 .627
Seattle Mariners1624 .0251782 .506631 3.919555 .282137.8 .633
Chicago White Sox1622 .0121671 .438729 4.523265 .280141.4 .625
Arizona Diamondbacks1626 .0371498 .605737 4.518661 .328142.1 .641
Miami Marlins1622 .0121182 .506770 4.819971 .357146.4 .614
St. Louis Cardinals1627 .0431686 .531649 4.023158 .251138.5 .632
Baltimore Orioles1621 .0061758 .358808 5.017338 .220141.5 .625
San Francisco Giants1623 .0199100 .617695 4.315762 .395140.9 .627
Atlanta Braves1621 .006871 .438694 4.327982 .294142.1 .620
Toronto Blue Jays1621 .006784 .519775 4.822171 .321142.3 .623
Philadelphia Phillies1621 .0061172 .444650 4.0315101 .321143.3 .623
Minnesota Twins1622 .012872 .444903 5.621070 .333145.7 .625
Los Angeles Angels1624 .025876 .469666 4.118867 .356135.8 .634
Detroit Tigers1620 .000858 .358660 4.127377 .282143.9 .620
Washington Nationals1622 .012679 .488780 4.825073 .292143.3 .626
Colorado Rockies1627 .043572 .444817 5.021662 .287143.0 .628
Los Angeles Dodgers1623 .0191665 .401692 4.323373 .313146.6 .619
Tampa Bay Rays1622 .0121170 .432693 4.320060 .300138.2 .621
Kansas City Royals1623 .019676 .469675 4.226194 .360144.5 .620
New York Yankees1623 .019774 .457641 4.018160 .331143.1 .619
San Diego Padres1623 .019772 .444784 4.825990 .347147.6 .614
Milwaukee Brewers1620 .000261 .377561 3.525893 .360144.9 .619
New York Mets1625 .031751 .315634 3.9296107 .361151.4 .617
Pittsburgh Pirates1621 .006548 .296502 3.122178 .353148.3 .608
Cleveland Guardians1622 .012446 .284609 3.8281100 .356148.2 .616
Totals486083 .0173442221 .45721076 4.368062070 .304142.6 .624

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Boston Red Sox8967 .75318 .20214723551 .217162497 3.1160 3.1
Texas Rangers8267 .81713 .1598819339 .202162362 2.2158 2.3
Cincinnati Reds7656 .73717 .22414125253 .210162497 3.1162 3.1
Athletics8463 .75018 .2149124171 .295162451 2.8159 2.8
Chicago Cubs7759 .76617 .2216714643 .295162361 2.2156 2.3
Houston Astros7158 .81712 .1699222445 .201162419 2.6159 2.6
Seattle Mariners6546 .70818 .2778019555 .282162398 2.5158 2.5
Chicago White Sox6751 .76116 .2397623265 .280162409 2.5160 2.6
Arizona Diamondbacks6547 .72318 .2773118661 .328162271 1.7156 1.7
Miami Marlins6442 .65621 .3287619971 .357162414 2.6160 2.6
St. Louis Cardinals5933 .55925 .4248223158 .251162439 2.7155 2.8
Baltimore Orioles6245 .72614 .2268217338 .220162408 2.5161 2.5
San Francisco Giants7745 .58431 .4036615762 .395162375 2.3159 2.4
Atlanta Braves6840 .58820 .2947927982 .294162464 2.9161 2.9
Toronto Blue Jays7546 .61321 .2807422171 .321162394 2.4161 2.4
Philadelphia Phillies6854 .79413 .19168315101 .321162447 2.8161 2.8
Minnesota Twins7954 .68423 .2918321070 .333162368 2.3160 2.3
Los Angeles Angels6650 .75816 .2426618867 .356162363 2.2158 2.3
Detroit Tigers5437 .68516 .2969127377 .282162479 3.0162 3.0
Washington Nationals7648 .63227 .3556225073 .292162407 2.5160 2.5
Colorado Rockies5544 .8008 .1455021662 .287162344 2.1155 2.2
Los Angeles Dodgers5439 .72214 .2594323373 .313162334 2.1159 2.1
Tampa Bay Rays5434 .63020 .3704020060 .300162344 2.1160 2.2
Kansas City Royals6536 .55429 .4466226194 .360162387 2.4159 2.4
New York Yankees4930 .61219 .3883618160 .331162362 2.2159 2.3
San Diego Padres5830 .51726 .4485425990 .347162371 2.3159 2.3
Milwaukee Brewers5034 .68016 .3204825893 .360162413 2.5162 2.5
New York Mets5028 .56019 .38058296107 .361162466 2.9157 3.0
Pittsburgh Pirates5033 .66014 .2805722178 .353162400 2.5161 2.5
Cleveland Guardians5125 .49025 .49037281100 .356162399 2.5160 2.5
Totals19601341 .684564 .288212768062070 .304486012043 2.54777 2.5