League team pitching totals -- National League
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Cincinnati Reds 3.16111515616201452.21157562510543146515490
Chicago Cubs 3.21102605916261456.012135745194961412132152
Arizona Diamondbacks 3.5991714716261445.01349629576420157616290
Miami Marlins 3.6291714216221450.212346425845661390137112
St. Louis Cardinals 3.6676863316271450.112196395894821301198106
San Francisco Giants 3.6983794516231453.012516585965171361170140
Atlanta Braves 3.8976864016211447.113127026265301285177119
Philadelphia Phillies 4.0778845416211432.113576926475461317157125
Washington Nationals 4.1588744816221436.214137346624931212187112
Colorado Rockies 4.1690724416271439.11374713666499130622086
Los Angeles Dodgers 4.3075873916231439.113887416885411412210102
San Diego Padres 4.8271913016231429.214648547655811349218117
Milwaukee Brewers 5.22551073416201429.015378888295361215242152
New York Mets 5.36521102816251417.215359128456001333233105
Pittsburgh Pirates 5.37451173316211415.215729048455851217212102
Totals 4.151184124663224304721594.22037510844994779352015128091710

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Cincinnati Reds193372732380337 7.2 3.4 10.7 9.1 1.0 2.7
Chicago Cubs3861631411067232 7.5 3.1 10.9 8.7 0.8 2.8
Arizona Diamondbacks1260143137388228 8.4 2.6 11.4 9.8 1.0 3.8
Miami Marlins18621247432109265 7.7 3.5 11.6 8.6 0.8 2.5
St. Louis Cardinals3360132443661184 7.6 3.0 10.9 8.1 1.2 2.7
San Francisco Giants186693833482254 7.7 3.2 11.4 8.4 1.1 2.6
Atlanta Braves64085344990357 8.2 3.3 11.7 8.0 1.1 2.4
Philadelphia Phillies34631539569823310 8.5 3.4 12.4 8.3 1.0 2.4
Washington Nationals1567175838598359 8.9 3.1 12.4 7.6 1.2 2.5
Colorado Rockies18441244396803311 8.6 3.1 12.0 8.2 1.4 2.6
Los Angeles Dodgers2457144527655193 8.7 3.4 12.4 8.8 1.3 2.6
San Diego Padres276185050399297 9.2 3.7 13.3 8.5 1.4 2.3
Milwaukee Brewers3457143552967274 9.7 3.4 13.4 7.7 1.5 2.3
New York Mets53501145634121273 9.7 3.8 13.9 8.5 1.5 2.2
Pittsburgh Pirates959862566151346 10.0 3.7 14.1 7.7 1.3 2.1
Totals35884016862965485133041990 8.5 3.3 12.1 8.4 1.2 2.5

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Cincinnati Reds .639 1.173811 .2632429 .4042462 .410560.5 3.4 3.13 2.98
Chicago Cubs .641 1.173888 .2782359 .3942420 .404546.6 3.4 3.04 3.04
Arizona Diamondbacks .685 1.223846 .3092537 .4182597 .428653.5 4.1 3.66 3.51
Miami Marlins .659 1.243950 .2782481 .4062543 .417610.2 3.8 3.41 3.33
St. Louis Cardinals .684 1.173947 .2592585 .4322645 .442625.0 3.9 3.49 3.33
San Francisco Giants .685 1.223933 .2752583 .4272649 .438629.4 3.9 3.51 3.44
Atlanta Braves .705 1.274063 .2792695 .4422735 .449677.6 4.2 3.79 3.69
Philadelphia Phillies .717 1.334016 .2992689 .4412752 .451700.7 4.4 3.96 3.94
Washington Nationals .732 1.334216 .2912772 .4492839 .460742.7 4.6 4.19 4.12
Colorado Rockies .732 1.304059 .2842814 .4592858 .466740.0 4.6 4.16 4.07
Los Angeles Dodgers .746 1.343977 .2962894 .4672951 .476770.9 4.8 4.34 4.22
San Diego Padres .770 1.434086 .3053014 .4793075 .488832.7 5.2 4.72 4.73
Milwaukee Brewers .799 1.454224 .3073117 .4973174 .506866.7 5.4 4.91 5.04
New York Mets .796 1.514117 .3163134 .4953184 .503901.6 5.7 5.15 5.17
Pittsburgh Pirates .816 1.524240 .3213187 .5053246 .514949.6 6.1 5.43 5.31
Totals .721 1.3160373 .29141290 .44842130 .45710752.5 4.5 4.03 3.97

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Cincinnati Reds1620 .0002168 .420833 5.125253 .210143.0 .626
Chicago Cubs1626 .0372687 .537710 4.414643 .295141.3 .629
Arizona Diamondbacks1626 .0371498 .605737 4.518661 .328142.1 .641
Miami Marlins1622 .0121182 .506770 4.819971 .357146.4 .614
St. Louis Cardinals1627 .0431686 .531649 4.023158 .251138.5 .632
San Francisco Giants1623 .0199100 .617695 4.315762 .395140.9 .627
Atlanta Braves1621 .006871 .438694 4.327982 .294142.1 .620
Philadelphia Phillies1621 .0061172 .444650 4.0315101 .321143.3 .623
Washington Nationals1622 .012679 .488780 4.825073 .292143.3 .626
Colorado Rockies1627 .043572 .444817 5.021662 .287143.0 .628
Los Angeles Dodgers1623 .0191665 .401692 4.323373 .313146.6 .619
San Diego Padres1623 .019772 .444784 4.825990 .347147.6 .614
Milwaukee Brewers1620 .000261 .377561 3.525893 .360144.9 .619
New York Mets1625 .031751 .315634 3.9296107 .361151.4 .617
Pittsburgh Pirates1621 .006548 .296502 3.122178 .353148.3 .608
Totals243047 .0191641112 .45810508 4.334981107 .316144.2 .623

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Cincinnati Reds7656 .73717 .22414125253 .210162497 3.1162 3.1
Chicago Cubs7759 .76617 .2216714643 .295162361 2.2156 2.3
Arizona Diamondbacks6547 .72318 .2773118661 .328162271 1.7156 1.7
Miami Marlins6442 .65621 .3287619971 .357162414 2.6160 2.6
St. Louis Cardinals5933 .55925 .4248223158 .251162439 2.7155 2.8
San Francisco Giants7745 .58431 .4036615762 .395162375 2.3159 2.4
Atlanta Braves6840 .58820 .2947927982 .294162464 2.9161 2.9
Philadelphia Phillies6854 .79413 .19168315101 .321162447 2.8161 2.8
Washington Nationals7648 .63227 .3556225073 .292162407 2.5160 2.5
Colorado Rockies5544 .8008 .1455021662 .287162344 2.1155 2.2
Los Angeles Dodgers5439 .72214 .2594323373 .313162334 2.1159 2.1
San Diego Padres5830 .51726 .4485425990 .347162371 2.3159 2.3
Milwaukee Brewers5034 .68016 .3204825893 .360162413 2.5162 2.5
New York Mets5028 .56019 .38058296107 .361162466 2.9157 3.0
Pittsburgh Pirates5033 .66014 .2805722178 .353162400 2.5161 2.5
Totals947632 .667286 .30298234981107 .31624306003 2.52383 2.5