Team games started -- 2024 Kansas City Royals
Regular season -- as of 9/26/2024

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Brian Anderson000180000018
Austin Barnes250000000025
Bryan De La Cruz000000430043
Elly De La Cruz000021000021
fFreddy Fermin220000000022
Yasmani Grandal0200000002
Max Kepler000000033033
Isiah Kiner-Falefa000026000026
fJordan Luplow000000014014
Andruw Monasterio0040000004
fMax Muncy000000004141
Tyler O'Neill0000004004
Geraldo Perdomo000290000029
fAnthony Rizzo029000000029
Pavin Smith0000000044
Bryson Stott004300000043
Rowdy Tellez016000000016
Daulton Varsho000004700047
Masataka Yoshida0000000022
 Total474747474747474747 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Brian Anderson000330000033
Austin Barnes170000000017
Bryan De La Cruz00000011500115
Elly De La Cruz000062000062
fFreddy Fermin1000000001
Yasmani Grandal970000000097
Max Kepler000000082082
Isiah Kiner-Falefa000053000053
fJordan Luplow000000016016
Andruw Monasterio001700000017
fMax Muncy000000009696
Tyler O'Neill000001700017
Geraldo Perdomo000820000082
fAnthony Rizzo082000000082
Pavin Smith000000017017
Bryson Stott009800000098
Rowdy Tellez033000000033
Daulton Varsho000001001920
Masataka Yoshida000009700097
 Total115115115115115115115115115 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Brian Anderson000510000051
Austin Barnes420000000042
Bryan De La Cruz00000015800158
Elly De La Cruz000083000083
fFreddy Fermin230000000023
Yasmani Grandal972000000099
Max Kepler00000001150115
Isiah Kiner-Falefa000079000079
fJordan Luplow000000030030
Andruw Monasterio002100000021
fMax Muncy00000000137137
Tyler O'Neill000001740021
Geraldo Perdomo00011100000111
fAnthony Rizzo01110000000111
Pavin Smith000000017421
Bryson Stott00141000000141
Rowdy Tellez049000000049
Daulton Varsho0000048001967
Masataka Yoshida000009700299
 Total162162162162162162162162162