Team games started -- 2024 Chicago Cubs
Regular season -- as of 9/26/2024

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Gabriel Arias0111000003
Will Benson0000010001
Jake Burger0290120000849
fBobby Dalbec0400000048
TJ Friedl0000017220039
Maikel Garcia000942000051
Corey Julks0000040105
Jake Meyers0000025260051
Omar Narvaez130000000013
Ryan Noda030000030033
Liover Peguero002602000028
Cal Raleigh390000000241
Hunter Renfroe015000002118
fBrendan Rodgers001400000014
Jorge Soler0000000143751
Lenyn Sosa001180000019
Taylor Walls000228000030
 Other00000545014
 Total525252525252525252 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Gabriel Arias00525800000110
Will Benson0000079071298
Jake Burger0570350000092
fBobby Dalbec0001000001
TJ Friedl000001969120100
Maikel Garcia0011265000078
Corey Julks0000010011021
Jake Meyers000000410041
Omar Narvaez160000000016
Ryan Noda0250000071096
Liover Peguero00809000017
Cal Raleigh94000000010104
Hunter Renfroe028000001029
fBrendan Rodgers003700000037
Jorge Soler000000018889
Lenyn Sosa0052000007
Taylor Walls007236000045
 Other0000020709
 Total110110110110110110110110110 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Gabriel Arias01535900000113
Will Benson0000080071299
Jake Burger08604700008141
fBobby Dalbec0401000049
TJ Friedl000003691120139
Maikel Garcia001211070000129
Corey Julks0000014012026
Jake Meyers0000025670092
Omar Narvaez290000000029
Ryan Noda028000001010129
Liover Peguero0034011000045
Cal Raleigh133000000012145
Hunter Renfroe043000003147
fBrendan Rodgers005100000051
Jorge Soler000000015125140
Lenyn Sosa0016100000026
Taylor Walls0072444000075
 Other000007412023
 Total162162162162162162162162162