UsagePosition -- 2024 Seattle Mariners
Regular season -- as of 9/26/2024

Batter Status
SNamePGFLG
Pete Alonso1b154154
Javier Baezss136129
Kerry Carpenterrf118129
William Contrerasc 141141
Travis d'Arnaudc 7466
fJose Fermin2b2122
Ian Happlf158158
DJ LeMahieu3b136138
Chas McCormickcf115126
Whit Merrifieldrf14598
Kevin Newmanif7483
Henry Ramosph2322
Luis Rengifout126138
Cesar Salazarc 130
Jack Suwinskicf144138
Michael A. Taylorcf129132
fEnmanuel Valdez2b4951
 Total 17561725

Pitcher Status
SNamePGFLGGSFLGS
fGrayson Rodriguezsp23262326
Hunter Greenesp22252225
Tyler Glasnowsp21242124
Tarik Skubalsp15181518
Luis L. Ortizsp18251513
Bailey Faltersp1811144
Jose Urquidysp16151015
fMatt Strahmmr56311025
fBrad Kellersp11090
fWill Vestmr485344
Derek Lawmr545633
Austin Coxmr24835
fBryce Jarvismr111410
Miguel Castromr757000
fKyle Nicolasmr4000
fRyan Thompsonmr313300
Hector Nerismr716200
Albert Abreumr454700
Alex Langecl676300
Tayler Saucedomr525600
fJustin Bruihlmr273300
fMatt Carasitimr16000
fKyle Hurtmr1200
 Total 150162150162