Team games started -- 2024 Los Angeles Angels
Regular season -- as of 9/26/2024

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
C.J. Abrams002013000621
fChristian Arroyo0020000002
fJose Azocar000001100011
Miguel Cabrera000000001616
Kole Calhoun0200000161129
Ji Man Choi0000000000
fErnie Clement00734000014
C.J. Cron046000000046
Paul DeJong000031000031
Jonny Deluca000000511521
Tommy Edman003700060043
Mitch Haniger0000012014733
Brandon Nimmo000003520037
Endy Rodriguez0000000000
DJ Stewart0000000000
fGarrett Stubbs1000000001
Eugenio Suarez000450000348
Christian Vazquez470000000047
fForrest Wall0000000000
 Other000000257032
 Total484848484848484848 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
C.J. Abrams001105500048114
fChristian Arroyo006300000063
fJose Azocar0000031004
Miguel Cabrera0140000002034
Kole Calhoun06800000350103
Ji Man Choi080000003139
fErnie Clement0010000001
C.J. Cron024000000024
Paul DeJong000059000059
Jonny Deluca0000000000
Tommy Edman00390003322094
Mitch Haniger000009017026
Brandon Nimmo00000892400113
Endy Rodriguez470000000047
DJ Stewart00000130311559
fGarrett Stubbs390000000039
Eugenio Suarez00011400000114
Christian Vazquez280000000028
fForrest Wall0000000808
 Other000000561057
 Total114114114114114114114114114 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
C.J. Abrams001306800054135
fChristian Arroyo006500000065
fJose Azocar000004110015
Miguel Cabrera0140000003650
Kole Calhoun070000005111132
Ji Man Choi080000003139
fErnie Clement00834000015
C.J. Cron070000000070
Paul DeJong000090000090
Jonny Deluca000000511521
Tommy Edman007600039220137
Mitch Haniger0000021031759
Brandon Nimmo000001242600150
Endy Rodriguez470000000047
DJ Stewart00000130311559
fGarrett Stubbs400000000040
Eugenio Suarez00015900003162
Christian Vazquez750000000075
fForrest Wall0000000808
 Other000000818089
 Total162162162162162162162162162