Team games started -- 2016 Detroit Tigers
Regular season -- as of 10/26/2016

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Charlie Blackmon0000002222044
fTrevor Brown0000000000
fBilly Butler000000002323
Carlos Corporan230000000023
fJaff Decker0000000000
Stephen Drew001803000021
Logan Forsythe0015380000053
fNick Franklin001700000017
Brandon Guyer000004706053
Adam Jones000000310031
Adam Lind0000000000
Brandon Moss00000406010
Mike Napoli052000100053
Rene Rivera300000000030
Carlos Santana010000002526
Domingo Santana000000019019
Justin Turner000150000015
fTrea Turner0030000003
Rafael Ynoa000050000050
 Other0000010001
 Total535353535353535348 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Charlie Blackmon00000221030107
fTrevor Brown140000000014
fBilly Butler000000005151
Carlos Corporan100000000010
fJaff Decker000001300215
Stephen Drew00511000000106
Logan Forsythe009720000099
fNick Franklin0060100007
Brandon Guyer0000060006
Adam Jones00000010700107
Adam Lind01090000000109
Brandon Moss000007701078
Mike Napoli0000000000
Rene Rivera850000000085
Carlos Santana000000004545
Domingo Santana000001005116
Justin Turner000520000052
fTrea Turner0000200002
Rafael Ynoa0010600007
 Other000540100055
 Total10910910910910910910910999 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Charlie Blackmon000002241250151
fTrevor Brown140000000014
fBilly Butler000000007474
Carlos Corporan330000000033
fJaff Decker000001300215
Stephen Drew002311030000127
Logan Forsythe001124000000152
fNick Franklin002301000024
Brandon Guyer000005306059
Adam Jones00000013800138
Adam Lind01090000000109
Brandon Moss000008107088
Mike Napoli052000100053
Rene Rivera11500000000115
Carlos Santana010000007071
Domingo Santana0000010024135
Justin Turner000670000067
fTrea Turner0030200005
Rafael Ynoa001056000057
 Other000540200056
 Total162162162162162162162162147