Team pitching -- 2024 Detroit Tigers
Regular season -- as of 4/28/2024

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Gore*sp 0.36300440025.014319280398
fKelly,Mimr 1.5900030005.2411250121
Eflinsp 1.84200551129.1286682704122
Hernandez,Cmr 2.16110900016.2157410152077
Simsmr 3.09001800011.28448142154
Mayza*mr 3.381111400013.116556140359
Henry*sp 3.7210022009.21254352242
fZerpa*mr 4.30010420014.21777192262
De Los Santos,Ymr 4.8211260009.1255950138
Webb,Jmr 5.1910060008.211555113042
Garcia,Ro*mr 6.060111200016.11912117142273
Britosp 6.20111910020.1251514984889
Greinkesp 6.65220540021.228171681751101
Flahertysp 9.43030660021.0382522152443117
 Total  4.2313116242413223.12371171051001962631995

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Gore*sp011000010 5.0 3.2 8.3 10.1 0.0 3.1 99.5 .580
fKelly,Mimr000010000 6.4 3.2 9.5 7.9 0.0 2.5 31.0 .570
Eflinsp600200010 8.6 2.5 11.7 8.3 0.0 3.4 90.6 .656
Hernandez,Cmr200120010 8.1 5.4 14.0 8.1 1.1 1.5 34.4 .600
Simsmr310400010 6.2 6.2 15.4 10.8 1.5 1.8 27.9 .556
Mayza*mr102010100 10.8 4.0 14.8 9.4 0.0 2.3 14.4 .624
Henry*sp110100100 11.2 2.8 14.9 4.7 1.9 1.7 71.0 .620
fZerpa*mr001300000 10.4 0.6 12.9 5.5 1.2 9.0 52.3 .718
De Los Santos,Ymr000000010 1.9 8.7 10.6 4.8 0.0 0.6 23.5 .532
Webb,Jmr000000000 11.4 5.2 16.6 11.4 3.1 2.2 27.0 .593
Garcia,Ro*mr101020000 10.5 3.9 14.3 7.7 1.1 2.0 22.5 .619
Britosp120300010 11.1 4.0 16.4 3.5 1.8 0.9 36.8 .607
Greinkesp100001010 11.6 3.3 15.0 7.1 2.1 2.1 72.8 .635
Flahertysp400210010 16.3 6.4 23.6 10.3 1.7 1.6 75.3 .588
 Total 20551671280 9.6 4.0 14.2 7.9 1.0 2.0  .611

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Gore*sp .405 0.9261 .23024 .24524 .245 3.4 1.2 1.11 1.27
fKelly,Mimr .496 1.0614 .2866 .2866 .286 1.1 1.8 1.54 1.98
Eflinsp .627 1.2385 .32943 .35245 .369 11.5 3.5 3.17 2.96
Hernandez,Cmr .753 1.5049 .26537 .48138 .494 10.6 5.6 5.16 4.51
Simsmr .761 1.3726 .23124 .44428 .519 7.1 5.3 4.91 5.31
Mayza*mr .745 1.6539 .41025 .42425 .424 6.8 4.6 4.12 4.50
Henry*sp .958 1.5531 .32324 .57125 .595 7.1 6.7 5.99 6.72
fZerpa*mr .753 1.2347 .31925 .40328 .452 7.6 4.8 4.19 4.75
De Los Santos,Ymr .432 1.1824 .08313 .34213 .342 1.8 1.7 1.57 1.52
Webb,Jmr1.057 1.8523 .34830 .71430 .714 10.010.4 9.36 8.31
Garcia,Ro*mr .750 1.5950 .34033 .45233 .452 9.2 5.1 4.58 5.22
Britosp1.008 1.6765 .32354 .60757 .640 14.9 6.5 5.94 7.61
Greinkesp .878 1.6671 .32456 .55456 .554 17.7 7.2 6.62 6.54
Flahertysp1.117 2.5272 .47279 .67581 .692 31.613.1 12.17 11.88
 Total  .785 1.51657 .321473 .475489 .491133.0 5.3 4.82 5.02

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Gore*sp40 .00003 .75020 5.020 .000
fKelly,Mimr00 .00000 .0000 0.030 .000
Eflinsp51 .20013 .60031 6.220 .000
Hernandez,Cmr00 .00000 .0000 0.020 .000
Simsmr00 .00000 .0000 0.061 .167
Mayza*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.041 .250
Henry*sp20 .00001 .50012 6.020 .000
fZerpa*mr20 .00000 .00012 6.030 .000
De Los Santos,Ymr00 .00000 .0000 0.0331.000
Webb,Jmr00 .00000 .0000 0.032 .667
Garcia,Ro*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0113 .273
Britosp10 .00000 .0008 8.042 .500
Greinkesp40 .00000 .00029 7.340 .000
Flahertysp60 .00000 .00023 3.880 .000
 Total 241 .04237 .292135 5.65712 .211

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Gore*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000400
fKelly,Mimr00 .0000 .000030 .000331
Eflinsp00 .0000 .000000 .000500
Hernandez,Cmr10 .0000 .0001103 .300994
Simsmr111.0000 .000170 .000882
Mayza*mr21 .5001 .5002185 .27814145
Henry*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000200
fZerpa*mr00 .0000 .000110 .000420
De Los Santos,Ymr221.0000 .000040 .000663
Webb,Jmr20 .0001 .5001221.000662
Garcia,Ro*mr111.0000 .000461 .16712122
Britosp111.0000 .000140 .000983
Greinkesp10 .00011.000021 .500511
Flahertysp00 .0000 .000000 .000600
 Total 116 .5453 .273115712 .211246923