Team pitching -- 2022 Toronto Blue Jays
Regular season -- as of 6/30/2021

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Holland,Gmr 0.9601160009.1311470036
Teperamr 2.474333600051.030141486134192
Loaisigamr 2.861131800022.022774191487
Miley*sp 2.9533013130088.18635292365311364
Curtissmr 3.09112900011.211543141049
Clarkemr 3.112002600046.142171693932191
Chapman,A*cl 3.2033152600025.12399134460114
Hentges*mr 4.112002600035.0451816132326157
Foltynewiczsp 4.3564011110072.15536351161162286
Velasquezsp 4.5032010100054.04327272057132225
Bumgarner*sp 4.8955012120077.18442421863173334
fSanchez,Aasp 5.29110330017.0211110582274
Norris*mr 5.510101300016.12114104204175
Espinosp 5.6355013130070.17948441548176303
fPoteetsp 5.73010330011.013878133155
fCabrera,Esp 12.34020440011.218161614111265
 Total  4.17363324696901619.059630828717255392462607

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Holland,Gmr000100000 2.9 3.9 7.7 6.8 0.0 1.8 23.7 .599
Teperamr100130020 5.3 1.4 6.9 10.8 0.5 7.6 20.5 .662
Loaisigamr000000000 9.0 1.6 10.6 7.8 0.4 4.8 17.2 .658
Miley*sp000010030 8.8 2.3 11.1 6.6 0.3 2.8 99.8 .645
Curtissmr000000010 8.5 2.3 10.8 10.8 0.8 4.7 22.9 .636
Clarkemr400130010 8.2 1.7 10.1 7.6 0.6 4.3 26.9 .637
Chapman,A*cl010360000 8.2 4.6 13.9 15.6 2.1 3.4 19.3 .607
Hentges*mr100240010 11.6 3.3 15.4 5.9 0.5 1.8 22.8 .618
Foltynewiczsp010400000 6.8 1.4 8.7 7.6 2.0 5.5 91.1 .652
Velasquezsp110200000 7.2 3.3 10.8 9.5 2.2 2.8 89.0 .600
Bumgarner*sp420200020 9.8 2.1 12.1 7.3 2.0 3.5 99.6 .648
fSanchez,Aasp100010000 11.1 2.6 13.8 4.2 1.1 1.6 96.0 .628
Norris*mr000000000 11.6 2.2 13.8 11.0 2.2 5.0 24.3 .627
Espinosp100120010 10.1 1.9 12.2 6.1 2.2 3.2 81.3 .645
fPoteetsp100000000 10.6 6.5 17.2 10.6 2.5 1.6 82.3 .567
fCabrera,Esp000010030 13.9 10.8 24.7 8.5 0.8 0.8 67.5 .515
 Total 1450172100140 8.7 2.5 11.4 8.0 1.3 3.2  .632

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Holland,Gmr .319 0.7524 .1257 .1948 .222 1.0 0.9 0.83 0.99
Teperamr .490 0.75119 .22760 .31361 .318 10.2 1.8 1.62 1.23
Loaisigamr .660 1.1863 .33334 .39134 .391 7.8 3.3 2.89 3.02
Miley*sp .654 1.23273 .304143 .393143 .393 34.3 3.5 3.15 2.99
Curtissmr .619 1.2031 .32318 .36718 .367 4.7 3.6 3.23 3.06
Clarkemr .617 1.10139 .28171 .37272 .377 17.6 3.4 3.08 2.60
Chapman,A*cl .801 1.4248 .35458 .50961 .535 16.4 5.8 5.24 5.43
Hentges*mr .815 1.66117 .36874 .47176 .484 22.7 5.9 5.25 5.69
Foltynewiczsp .673 0.91194 .201127 .444131 .458 28.1 3.5 3.15 2.76
Velasquezsp .777 1.17133 .226119 .529121 .538 29.0 4.8 4.35 3.87
Bumgarner*sp .818 1.32234 .286176 .527178 .533 49.3 5.7 5.16 4.75
fSanchez,Aasp .801 1.5359 .32236 .48636 .486 10.6 5.7 5.07 5.23
Norris*mr .883 1.5347 .36243 .57343 .573 12.8 6.8 6.35 5.95
Espinosp .824 1.34222 .279161 .531162 .535 44.4 5.6 5.11 5.01
fPoteetsp .956 1.9131 .32335 .63635 .636 10.8 8.3 7.93 7.67
fCabrera,Esp1.117 2.7439 .43644 .67744 .677 16.212.5 11.28 10.98
 Total  .731 1.241773 .2841206 .4631223 .469309.1 4.5 4.04 3.80

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Holland,Gmr00 .00000 .0000 0.041 .250
Teperamr00 .00000 .0000 0.042 .500
Loaisigamr00 .00000 .0000 0.031 .333
Miley*sp130 .00009 .69255 4.273 .429
Curtissmr00 .00000 .0000 0.041 .250
Clarkemr00 .00000 .0000 0.0136 .462
Chapman,A*cl00 .00000 .0000 0.021 .500
Hentges*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.081 .125
Foltynewiczsp110 .00005 .45562 5.6111.000
Velasquezsp100 .00003 .30053 5.370 .000
Bumgarner*sp120 .00005 .41752 4.382 .250
fSanchez,Aasp30 .00001 .33316 5.300 .000
Norris*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.073 .429
Espinosp130 .00006 .46249 3.864 .667
fPoteetsp30 .00000 .00012 4.050 .000
fCabrera,Esp40 .00000 .00015 3.850 .000
 Total 690 .000129 .420314 4.68426 .310

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Holland,Gmr111.0000 .000400 .000661
Teperamr93 .3335 .55612215 .23836369
Loaisigamr43 .7501 .250573 .42918189
Miley*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001300
Curtissmr32 .6671 .333184 .500993
Clarkemr00 .0000 .0002162 .12526266
Chapman,A*cl1715 .8822 .1180105 .500262624
Hentges*mr00 .0000 .0000165 .313262612
Foltynewiczsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001100
Velasquezsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001000
Bumgarner*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001200
fSanchez,Aasp00 .0000 .000000 .000300
Norris*mr00 .0000 .000062 .33313135
Espinosp00 .0000 .000000 .0001300
fPoteetsp00 .0000 .000000 .000300
fCabrera,Esp00 .0000 .000000 .000400
 Total 3424 .7069 .265248426 .3106916069