Team games started -- 2022 Arizona Diamondbacks
Regular season -- as of 6/30/2021

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
fAnthony Alford0000040004
Jose Altuve002400000024
Wilmer Difo0000000000
Jake Fraley0000030003
Trent Grisham000000180018
Francisco Mejia4000000004
Shohei Ohtani000000023023
Jose Peraza000240000024
Kevin Pillar000002101022
Jurickson Profar06400004014
Albert Pujols040000002327
Josh Rojas000024000024
Miguel Sano018030000021
Magneuris Sierra0000000000
Eric Sogard0001400005
Garrett Stubbs240000000024
fMike Trout000000100010
 Total282828282828282823 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
fAnthony Alford000001002820
Jose Altuve003900000039
Wilmer Difo000500000050
Jake Fraley000003100031
Trent Grisham000000330033
Francisco Mejia110000000011
Shohei Ohtani000000042042
Jose Peraza0000000000
Kevin Pillar000000062430
Jurickson Profar001100170019
Albert Pujols0800000008
Josh Rojas000039000039
Miguel Sano042000000042
Magneuris Sierra000001001011
Eric Sogard000011000011
Garrett Stubbs390000000039
fMike Trout000007100017
 Total505050505050505042 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
fAnthony Alford000001402824
Jose Altuve006300000063
Wilmer Difo000500000050
Jake Fraley000003400034
Trent Grisham000000510051
Francisco Mejia150000000015
Shohei Ohtani000000065065
Jose Peraza000240000024
Kevin Pillar0000021072452
Jurickson Profar061500174033
Albert Pujols0120000002335
Josh Rojas000063000063
Miguel Sano060030000063
Magneuris Sierra000001001011
Eric Sogard000115000016
Garrett Stubbs630000000063
fMike Trout000007200027
 Total787878787878787865