Team pitching -- 2022 Pittsburgh Pirates
Regular season -- as of 6/30/2021

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
fSandoval,Pat*sp 0.69200220013.05114101147
Alvarado*mr 1.622112700033.11266152709120
fColemanmr 2.2500030004.0311260017
Brogdonmr 3.003322500036.0311212143512150
Garcia,LHsp 3.0363016160098.07938332898137401
fQuijada*mr 3.180111300011.112446230152
Helsleymr 3.232012400039.0281514243821169
Tatemr 3.491202900038.2392015183133176
Jackson,Lmr 3.5713183100035.1271714134662147
McCullerssp 3.6046016160095.08843384012197403
Raley,B*mr 3.861222100025.229111183544113
Rios,Ymr 4.0003080009.0754661140
Montgomery*sp 4.3764017171192.29448453479912396
Mizesp 4.4794017170094.28652472980199402
Lauer*sp 4.8663013130070.16140382970112305
Woodfordmr 7.221201600028.241242372751133
 Total  3.80443725818119724.264233730627773284623071

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
fSandoval,Pat*sp000000000 3.5 2.8 6.2 6.9 0.7 2.5 96.5 .611
Alvarado*mr000210010 3.2 4.0 7.8 7.3 0.0 1.8 19.0 .588
fColemanmr000020000 6.8 4.5 11.3 13.5 0.0 3.0 22.3 .567
Brogdonmr320310000 7.8 3.5 12.0 8.8 0.3 2.5 24.7 .611
Garcia,LHsp401490040 7.3 2.6 10.2 9.0 1.2 3.5 97.2 .626
fQuijada*mr000101020 9.5 4.8 15.1 18.3 0.0 3.8 17.2 .603
Helsleymr110131020 6.5 5.5 12.2 8.8 0.5 1.6 28.2 .587
Tatemr000450010 9.1 4.2 14.2 7.2 0.7 1.7 22.4 .608
Jackson,Lmr100030010 6.9 3.3 10.2 11.7 1.5 3.5 18.7 .583
McCullerssp410350010 8.3 3.8 12.4 11.5 0.9 3.0101.2 .587
Raley,B*mr000110000 10.2 2.8 13.3 12.3 1.4 4.4 20.3 .651
Rios,Ymr210120000 7.0 6.0 14.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 20.4 .577
Montgomery*sp110121020 9.1 3.3 12.5 7.7 0.9 2.3 90.0 .618
Mizesp120740000 8.2 2.8 11.6 7.6 1.8 2.8 89.5 .635
Lauer*sp310210040 7.8 3.7 11.8 9.0 1.4 2.4 94.7 .618
Woodfordmr001130010 12.9 2.2 15.4 8.5 1.6 3.9 31.2 .613
 Total 2092314230190 8.0 3.4 11.8 9.1 1.0 2.6  .611

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
fSandoval,Pat*sp .401 0.6932 .12513 .27713 .277 1.7 1.2 1.06 1.02
Alvarado*mr .379 0.8176 .15829 .24231 .258 3.2 0.9 0.77 1.12
fColemanmr .627 1.259 .3337 .4127 .412 1.6 3.7 3.29 2.40
Brogdonmr .628 1.2597 .30955 .36758 .387 13.8 3.5 3.10 3.17
Garcia,LHsp .638 1.09258 .256160 .399164 .409 37.4 3.4 3.09 2.93
fQuijada*mr .691 1.5922 .54520 .38521 .404 5.8 4.6 4.17 4.47
Helsleymr .567 1.33104 .25060 .35561 .361 13.3 3.0 2.76 3.07
Tatemr .739 1.47120 .30078 .44382 .466 21.8 5.0 4.57 4.54
Jackson,Lmr .671 1.1382 .25666 .44966 .449 14.8 3.7 3.40 3.05
McCullerssp .707 1.35230 .343177 .439180 .447 46.0 4.4 3.92 3.89
Raley,B*mr .750 1.4465 .38551 .45152 .460 13.6 4.7 4.31 5.01
Rios,Ymr .714 1.4426 .23118 .45019 .475 4.5 4.3 4.01 4.40
Montgomery*sp .705 1.38273 .311170 .429171 .432 43.0 4.1 3.76 4.08
Mizesp .738 1.21267 .251188 .468195 .485 46.6 4.3 3.99 4.13
Lauer*sp .705 1.28193 .259138 .452140 .459 35.2 4.4 4.06 3.78
Woodfordmr .885 1.6793 .38771 .53472 .541 23.9 7.6 6.77 6.60
 Total  .683 1.271947 .2871301 .4241332 .434321.7 4.0 3.60 3.64

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
fSandoval,Pat*sp20 .000021.00017 8.510 .000
Alvarado*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.084 .500
fColemanmr00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Brogdonmr00 .00000 .0000 0.085 .625
Garcia,LHsp160 .000011 .68865 4.152 .400
fQuijada*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.030 .000
Helsleymr00 .00000 .0000 0.0196 .316
Tatemr00 .00000 .0000 0.072 .286
Jackson,Lmr00 .00000 .0000 0.098 .889
McCullerssp160 .00006 .37574 4.651 .200
Raley,B*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.061 .167
Rios,Ymr00 .00000 .0000 0.052 .400
Montgomery*sp171 .05917 .41282 4.8126 .500
Mizesp170 .00009 .52976 4.5134 .308
Lauer*sp130 .00006 .46280 6.270 .000
Woodfordmr00 .00000 .0000 0.051 .200
 Total 811 .012941 .506394 4.911342 .372

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
fSandoval,Pat*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000200
Alvarado*mr111.0000 .0009103 .30027276
fColemanmr00 .0000 .000200 .000331
Brogdonmr32 .6670 .0007103 .30025259
Garcia,LHsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001600
fQuijada*mr111.0000 .00032311 .47813135
Helsleymr21 .5001 .5004144 .28624247
Tatemr20 .00021.00042113 .61929299
Jackson,Lmr1918 .9471 .0530194 .211313124
McCullerssp00 .0000 .000000 .0001600
Raley,B*mr32 .6670 .0004113 .27321219
Rios,Ymr10 .00011.000310 .000882
Montgomery*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001700
Mizesp00 .0000 .000000 .0001700
Lauer*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001300
Woodfordmr00 .0000 .000241 .25016168
 Total 3225 .7815 .1563811342 .3728119780