Team games started -- 2022 Houston Astros
Regular season -- as of 6/30/2021

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Tucker Barnhart190000000019
fBobby Bradley020000000020
Seth Brown000001002122
Kris Bryant000230000023
Jose Devers0000000000
fMauricio Dubon000000110011
fThairo Estrada0010000012
Bryce Harper000000023023
Ryan McKenna000001100011
Owen Miller001100000011
Colin Moran0000000011
John Nogowski0300000003
Danny Santana0000011120023
Max Stassi4000000004
Trevor Story000023000023
fAndrew Young001100000011
 Total232323232323232323 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Tucker Barnhart7000000007
fBobby Bradley034000000034
Seth Brown000003500035
Kris Bryant000370000037
Jose Devers0020100003
fMauricio Dubon000000110011
fThairo Estrada003100000031
Bryce Harper000000037037
Ryan McKenna0000020002
Owen Miller0040000004
Colin Moran000000003737
John Nogowski0300000003
Danny Santana000000260026
Max Stassi300000000030
Trevor Story000036000036
fAndrew Young0000000000
 Total373737373737373737 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Tucker Barnhart260000000026
fBobby Bradley054000000054
Seth Brown0000036002157
Kris Bryant000600000060
Jose Devers0020100003
fMauricio Dubon000000220022
fThairo Estrada003200000133
Bryce Harper000000060060
Ryan McKenna000001300013
Owen Miller001500000015
Colin Moran000000003838
John Nogowski0600000006
Danny Santana0000011380049
Max Stassi340000000034
Trevor Story000059000059
fAndrew Young001100000011
 Total606060606060606060