Team pitching -- 2022 Houston Astros
Regular season -- as of 6/30/2021

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Stammenmr 1.821002900049.135101094458189
Matzek*mr 2.603212400027.220118161704117
Santana,Demr 2.672102300030.126109102746122
Guerra,Jumr 3.45000900015.2176610110370
Gallegosmr 3.5432112500028.030131193610123
Hand*cl 3.601101000010.08742132043
Underwoodmr 3.752002000036.0351615203634157
Dunnsp 3.8164011110056.2422424305893245
Holmesmr 3.993102100029.1211513153201123
Hill,R*sp 4.3035013130073.17239353359129324
Gray,Jonsp 5.8537015150080.08854522878167352
Smyly*sp 5.9334012120060.26542401552203262
Walker,Tsp 7.2515012120063.179565130501411288
 Total  4.47313212636302560.153830327822751386592415

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Stammenmr301100010 6.4 1.6 8.2 8.0 0.9 4.9 22.8 .675
Matzek*mr000040020 6.5 5.2 11.7 5.5 0.0 1.1 20.5 .554
Santana,Demr101320010 7.7 3.0 11.6 8.0 1.2 2.7 22.0 .610
Guerra,Jumr111010000 9.8 5.7 15.5 6.3 0.0 1.1 29.7 .577
Gallegosmr300100010 9.6 2.9 12.9 11.6 0.3 4.0 18.9 .638
Hand*cl100100000 7.2 1.8 9.9 11.7 1.8 6.5 17.2 .657
Underwoodmr203020110 8.8 5.0 13.8 9.0 0.8 1.8 30.5 .610
Dunnsp411400050 6.7 4.8 12.1 9.2 1.4 1.9 90.8 .575
Holmesmr211140120 6.4 4.6 11.4 9.8 0.0 2.1 22.1 .598
Hill,R*sp114822020 8.8 4.0 13.9 7.2 1.5 1.8 92.6 .620
Gray,Jonsp120250160 9.9 3.1 13.3 8.8 1.8 2.8 87.8 .606
Smyly*sp400112000 9.6 2.2 12.0 7.7 3.0 3.5 81.1 .645
Walker,Tsp010230010 11.2 4.3 15.8 7.1 2.0 1.7 89.1 .599
 Total 23712242443220 8.6 3.6 12.7 8.2 1.4 2.3  .612

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Stammenmr .570 0.89130 .23168 .36069 .365 12.4 2.2 2.04 1.89
Matzek*mr .631 1.3084 .23848 .41048 .410 10.2 3.2 2.98 2.57
Santana,Demr .718 1.1978 .28253 .43456 .459 12.8 3.9 3.41 3.76
Guerra,Jumr .719 1.7249 .34730 .42930 .429 7.5 4.3 3.88 4.76
Gallegosmr .727 1.3976 .38254 .43955 .447 16.2 5.3 4.67 3.78
Hand*cl .681 1.0025 .24019 .44220 .465 4.7 3.9 3.79 3.01
Underwoodmr .782 1.5398 .32778 .49778 .497 21.0 5.3 4.71 4.34
Dunnsp .674 1.27144 .229105 .429109 .445 25.9 4.0 3.71 3.74
Holmesmr .534 1.2375 .28039 .31740 .325 8.7 2.7 2.40 2.38
Hill,R*sp .826 1.43212 .283167 .515175 .540 46.2 5.6 5.10 5.02
Gray,Jonsp .831 1.45228 .316184 .523186 .528 52.0 5.8 5.27 5.25
Smyly*sp .866 1.32174 .259152 .580153 .584 42.6 6.3 5.69 5.42
Walker,Tsp .927 1.72192 .339168 .583170 .590 50.5 7.2 6.46 7.13
 Total  .766 1.371565 .2891165 .4821189 .492306.9 4.9 4.44 4.40

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Stammenmr00 .00000 .0000 0.040 .000
Matzek*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.082 .250
Santana,Demr00 .00000 .0000 0.072 .286
Guerra,Jumr00 .00000 .0000 0.050 .000
Gallegosmr00 .00000 .0000 0.094 .444
Hand*cl00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Underwoodmr00 .00000 .0000 0.082 .250
Dunnsp110 .00004 .36449 4.572 .286
Holmesmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0125 .417
Hill,R*sp130 .00006 .46252 4.072 .286
Gray,Jonsp150 .00005 .33359 3.983 .375
Smyly*sp120 .00005 .41787 7.331 .333
Walker,Tsp120 .00002 .16762 5.2106 .600
 Total 630 .000222 .349309 4.98829 .330

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Stammenmr00 .0000 .0004207 .35029299
Matzek*mr31 .3332 .6677113 .27324244
Santana,Demr00 .0000 .0001144 .28623239
Guerra,Jumr00 .0000 .000374 .571995
Gallegosmr1511 .7334 .2672122 .167252519
Hand*cl10 .0000 .000185 .62510106
Underwoodmr10 .00011.0004154 .26720207
Dunnsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001100
Holmesmr30 .00031.000510 .00021214
Hill,R*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001300
Gray,Jonsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001500
Smyly*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001200
Walker,Tsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001200
 Total 2312 .52210 .435278829 .3306316163