Team games started -- 2022 Baltimore Orioles
Regular season -- as of 6/30/2021

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Randy Arozarena000002400024
fAlex Avila0000000000
fCavan Biggio0200000002
Lorenzo Cain0000000000
J.P. Crawford000024000024
Ke'Bryan Hayes0005000005
Teoscar Hernandez000000024024
Kyle Higashioka0000000000
Tony Kemp002200000022
Ha-Seong Kim0020000002
Alejandro Kirk240000000024
Evan Longoria050190000024
Jesus Sanchez0000000000
Giancarlo Stanton000000002424
Jared Walsh017000000017
Taylor Ward000000240024
 Total242424242424242424 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Randy Arozarena0000018010028
fAlex Avila150000000015
fCavan Biggio0000000000
Lorenzo Cain000000450045
J.P. Crawford000045000045
Ke'Bryan Hayes000450000045
Teoscar Hernandez000000035035
Kyle Higashioka290000000029
Tony Kemp004400000044
Ha-Seong Kim0010000001
Alejandro Kirk1000000001
Evan Longoria0000000000
Jesus Sanchez000002700027
Giancarlo Stanton000000004545
Jared Walsh045000000045
Taylor Ward0000000000
 Total454545454545454545 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Randy Arozarena0000042010052
fAlex Avila150000000015
fCavan Biggio0200000002
Lorenzo Cain000000450045
J.P. Crawford000069000069
Ke'Bryan Hayes000500000050
Teoscar Hernandez000000059059
Kyle Higashioka290000000029
Tony Kemp006600000066
Ha-Seong Kim0030000003
Alejandro Kirk250000000025
Evan Longoria050190000024
Jesus Sanchez000002700027
Giancarlo Stanton000000006969
Jared Walsh062000000062
Taylor Ward000000240024
 Total696969696969696969